Watauga Lake Triathlon

Overall Results

August 11, 2012


On The Mark Sports

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim 1000m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 35k ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 5m ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Kit Hayes 94 33 F 9 20:02 2:00/K 1 0:48 1 1:02:55 21.0mph 2 0:30 2 40:32 8:06/M 2:04:48
2 Kristin Nagy 15 21 F 1 17:42 1:46/K 14 1:30 4 1:14:18 17.8mph 1 0:18 4 40:57 8:11/M 2:14:46
3 Tina Slagel 47 25 F 24 24:33 2:27/K 9 1:17 2 1:07:36 19.5mph 20 0:59 9 42:04 8:25/M 2:16:31
4 Penelope Bagley 12 36 F 10 20:07 2:01/K 3 1:08 3 1:14:05 17.8mph 14 0:50 10 42:25 8:29/M 2:18:36
5 Hailey Middlebrook 65 18 F 6 19:29 1:57/K 30 2:27 12 1:18:54 16.7mph 5 0:36 1 37:20 7:28/M 2:18:48
6 Susan Airheart 29 54 F 13 20:26 2:03/K 20 1:44 6 1:15:17 17.5mph 8 0:44 3 40:45 8:09/M 2:18:58
7 Allison Crook 21 19 F 12 20:12 2:01/K 7 1:16 8 1:16:43 17.2mph 17 0:56 8 42:03 8:25/M 2:21:12
8 Liz Hager 71 28 F 7 19:37 1:58/K 13 1:22 10 1:18:32 16.8mph 6 0:38 11 42:59 8:36/M 2:23:10
9 Caitlyn Epps 52 23 F 16 21:38 2:10/K 11 1:21 15 1:20:17 16.4mph 9 0:45 5 41:15 8:15/M 2:25:19
10 Amy Nakhle 222 46 F 11 20:11 2:01/K 15 1:32 7 1:16:10 17.3mph 30 1:17 15 46:15 9:15/M 2:25:29
11 Laura Foster 67 41 F 19 22:31 2:15/K 4 1:08 14 1:20:14 16.5mph 3 0:33 12 43:03 8:37/M 2:27:31
12 Chaney Poston 24 21 F 18 22:07 2:13/K 29 2:24 16 1:20:51 16.3mph 7 0:39 7 41:54 8:23/M 2:27:58
13 Kelli Lash 14 41 F 15 21:16 2:08/K 21 1:45 21 1:22:58 15.9mph 21 1:03 6 41:36 8:19/M 2:28:41
14 Christine Fleck 223 42 F 30 26:19 2:38/K 24 2:01 5 1:15:08 17.6mph 11 0:47 13 44:35 8:55/M 2:28:52
15 Daniella Kington 78 27 F 4 18:07 1:49/K 8 1:17 18 1:21:12 16.3mph 28 1:14 19 50:04 10:01/M 2:31:55
16 Sarah Milz 56 34 F 5 18:08 1:49/K 2 0:52 26 1:26:52 15.2mph 34 1:30 14 45:42 9:08/M 2:33:06
17 Allison Manhard 88 22 F 8 19:47 1:59/K 23 2:01 13 1:19:36 16.6mph 18 0:58 23 52:58 10:36/M 2:35:21
18 Allison Falin 62 39 F 26 24:58 2:30/K 12 1:21 9 1:18:17 16.9mph 23 1:05 20 51:12 10:14/M 2:36:55
19 Debbie Conrad 23 44 F 3 17:42 1:46/K 5 1:13 19 1:21:57 16.1mph 32 1:21 25 54:43 10:57/M 2:36:57
20 Laura Rosenberg 10 25 F 27 25:19 2:32/K 26 2:06 20 1:22:02 16.1mph 24 1:05 16 46:58 9:24/M 2:37:32
21 Kathryn Smith 85 23 F 25 24:49 2:29/K 31 2:28 11 1:18:41 16.8mph 19 0:59 21 51:34 10:19/M 2:38:34
22 Ingrid Forsyth 92 18 F 2 17:42 1:46/K 6 1:16 23 1:24:47 15.6mph 4 0:36 26 55:05 11:01/M 2:39:28
23 Laura Robinson 25 22 F 20 23:05 2:19/K 17 1:38 28 1:28:09 15.0mph 10 0:46 18 50:03 10:01/M 2:43:44
24 Anna Barker 61 17 F 17 22:05 2:13/K 18 1:39 22 1:24:38 15.6mph 13 0:49 27 55:15 11:03/M 2:44:26
25 Tammy Middlebrook 64 48 F 23 23:43 2:22/K 27 2:17 29 1:32:46 14.2mph 15 0:51 17 49:18 9:52/M 2:48:56
 
  ------------ Swim 1000m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 35k ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 5m ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Kyndall Boyle 66 47 F 21 23:17 2:20/K 25 2:02 27 1:28:05 15.0mph 35 1:37 24 54:09 10:50/M 2:49:12
27 Sara Phipps 6 40 F 28 25:51 2:35/K 33 2:52 24 1:26:05 15.3mph 37 1:52 22 52:43 10:33/M 2:49:25
28 Sybil Smith 32 31 F 32 27:03 2:42/K 35 3:32 17 1:21:00 16.3mph 38 2:09 30 58:13 11:39/M 2:51:58
29 Susan Stark 8 66 F 29 26:18 2:38/K 32 2:30 25 1:26:33 15.3mph 25 1:07 33 59:20 11:52/M 2:55:50
30 Emily Wilson 84 32 F 14 20:44 2:04/K 10 1:20 31 1:36:49 13.6mph 33 1:26 31 59:05 11:49/M 2:59:25
31 Amber Reynolds 50 30 F 31 26:21 2:38/K 34 3:11 30 1:34:37 14.0mph 36 1:51 29 57:51 11:34/M 3:03:53
32 Katie Moss 96 36 F 33 27:41 2:46/K 16 1:35 32 1:42:09 12.9mph 12 0:47 28 56:34 11:19/M 3:08:48
33 Selina Sutchu 26 20 F 35 29:59 3:00/K 19 1:43 33 1:49:26 12.1mph 31 1:20 36 1:08:13 13:39/M 3:30:44
34 Leanne Mahoy 75 24 F 38 35:10 3:31/K 22 1:51 34 1:54:49 11.5mph 29 1:15 32 59:18 11:52/M 3:32:25
35 Beth Vonnegut 89 54 F 22 23:36 2:22/K 28 2:19 36 2:10:49 10.1mph 26 1:08 35 1:01:54 12:23/M 3:39:48
36 Patti Turpin 31 55 F 34 29:01 2:54/K 38 6:49 35 2:10:43 10.1mph 27 1:12 34 1:01:26 12:17/M 3:49:13
37 Erin Roberts 76 28 F 37 34:12 3:25/K 36 4:17 37 2:20:19 9.41mph 16 0:52 38 1:15:20 15:04/M 4:15:02
38 Katherine Benedetto 4 27 F 36 30:26 3:03/K 37 4:49 38 2:35:18 8.50mph 22 1:05 37 1:15:10 15:02/M 4:26:50
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ Swim 1000m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 35k ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 5m ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Kevin Fitzgerald 39 53 M 22 21:17 2:08/K 3 0:42 2 59:37 22.1mph 2 0:24 1 32:18 6:28/M 1:54:21
2 Andrew Lewis 86 37 M 16 20:32 2:03/K 1 0:18 3 1:00:11 21.9mph 1 0:24 2 34:04 6:49/M 1:55:30
3 Nathan Weston 36 22 M 17 20:36 2:04/K 4 0:52 1 57:13 23.1mph 25 1:12 3 36:31 7:18/M 1:56:26
4 Geoffrey Clark 93 26 M 5 17:28 1:45/K 2 0:37 7 1:05:53 20.0mph 3 0:29 5 37:02 7:24/M 2:01:31
5 Tim Dupree 30 53 M 4 17:12 1:43/K 23 1:40 6 1:05:40 20.1mph 28 1:20 6 37:09 7:26/M 2:03:02
6 Adam Thomas 79 16 M 3 13:35 1:22/K 13 1:11 9 1:08:08 19.4mph 9 0:46 10 40:01 8:00/M 2:03:42
7 Peter Scott 73 44 M 12 19:42 1:58/K 9 1:01 5 1:03:51 20.7mph 4 0:33 13 41:58 8:24/M 2:07:08
8 Brian Dawson 18 32 M 18 20:49 2:05/K 30 2:13 4 1:03:36 20.8mph 34 1:30 8 39:24 7:53/M 2:07:35
9 Jay Spieler 83 16 M 9 18:40 1:52/K 11 1:09 11 1:09:42 18.9mph 35 1:31 4 36:47 7:21/M 2:07:49
10 Chris Hambrick 48 43 M 13 19:57 2:00/K 14 1:14 8 1:07:32 19.5mph 16 0:54 16 43:40 8:44/M 2:13:19
11 Jeremy Smith 49 35 M 8 18:37 1:52/K 5 0:53 13 1:10:12 18.8mph 8 0:42 15 43:09 8:38/M 2:13:35
12 Bryan Nerren 53 42 M 23 21:30 2:09/K 31 2:15 17 1:11:38 18.4mph 39 1:47 7 39:14 7:51/M 2:16:28
13 Jorge Espinosa 41 50 M 10 19:06 1:55/K 10 1:05 16 1:11:28 18.5mph 22 1:05 18 44:14 8:51/M 2:16:59
14 Rusty Varenkamp 44 36 M 15 20:27 2:03/K 7 0:54 12 1:10:06 18.8mph 17 0:59 20 45:07 9:01/M 2:17:36
15 Scott Sallah 11 45 M 25 22:24 2:14/K 21 1:35 20 1:14:10 17.8mph 14 0:51 12 41:23 8:17/M 2:20:25
16 Damon Anagnos 90 49 M 41 27:55 2:48/K 34 2:27 10 1:09:06 19.1mph 24 1:07 9 40:00 8:00/M 2:20:37
17 Adam Williams 22 35 M 11 19:12 1:55/K 22 1:38 19 1:13:42 17.9mph 15 0:52 22 45:16 9:03/M 2:20:42
18 Dallas Handy 27 15 M 7 17:58 1:48/K 18 1:23 25 1:16:00 17.4mph 13 0:50 29 47:51 9:34/M 2:24:04
19 Robbie Tester 57 33 M 21 21:13 2:07/K 17 1:22 22 1:14:34 17.7mph 12 0:49 24 46:19 9:16/M 2:24:21
20 Eric Arthur 70 39 M 24 21:44 2:10/K 8 0:55 21 1:14:31 17.7mph 18 1:01 26 46:35 9:19/M 2:24:48
21 James Chasteen 45 53 M 6 17:50 1:47/K 12 1:09 35 1:20:30 16.4mph 23 1:05 19 45:05 9:01/M 2:25:40
22 Jonathan Miller 82 46 M 14 20:10 2:01/K 16 1:22 26 1:16:52 17.2mph 6 0:40 27 46:41 9:20/M 2:25:46
23 Mark Wagner 46 49 M 34 25:46 2:35/K 6 0:54 31 1:18:58 16.7mph 5 0:34 11 41:15 8:15/M 2:27:29
24 Sam Webb 33 31 M 30 24:26 2:27/K 33 2:26 27 1:16:58 17.2mph 20 1:03 14 43:01 8:36/M 2:27:55
25 David Anderson 34 49 M 36 26:20 2:38/K 42 3:23 15 1:11:18 18.5mph 33 1:30 30 48:04 9:37/M 2:30:37
 
  ------------ Swim 1000m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 35k ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 5m ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Andrew McLeod 54 47 M 32 24:57 2:30/K 41 3:21 23 1:15:14 17.5mph 41 1:58 21 45:10 9:02/M 2:30:41
27 William Bridger 87 53 M 48 30:14 3:01/K 19 1:27 18 1:12:14 18.3mph 31 1:24 28 47:03 9:25/M 2:32:23
28 Daniel Jones 16 35 M 26 23:05 2:19/K 26 1:46 38 1:23:09 15.9mph 11 0:47 17 43:56 8:47/M 2:32:44
29 Barney Anderson 60 52 M 45 29:24 2:56/K 46 4:13 24 1:15:45 17.4mph 32 1:25 23 45:45 9:09/M 2:36:33
30 Eric Brown 1 28 M 28 23:24 2:20/K 45 3:40 32 1:19:04 16.7mph 46 2:37 31 48:08 9:38/M 2:36:55
31 Michael Averill 58 40 M 38 27:00 2:42/K 37 2:50 28 1:17:09 17.1mph 29 1:20 35 49:36 9:55/M 2:37:57
32 Nicolas MacHi 9 37 M 29 23:50 2:23/K 40 3:12 29 1:18:02 16.9mph 38 1:47 39 51:41 10:20/M 2:38:34
33 John Middlebrook 63 51 M 35 26:11 2:37/K 36 2:49 34 1:20:17 16.4mph 37 1:46 32 48:08 9:38/M 2:39:14
34 Dustin Gunderson 95 34 M 19 20:52 2:05/K 29 2:12 41 1:28:12 15.0mph 30 1:23 34 49:05 9:49/M 2:41:46
35 Mark Short 42 38 M 42 28:28 2:51/K 25 1:44 33 1:19:29 16.6mph 10 0:46 42 54:07 10:49/M 2:44:35
36 Richard Hamilton 55 55 M 20 21:05 2:07/K 24 1:43 43 1:29:37 14.7mph 42 2:11 36 50:01 10:00/M 2:44:38
37 Charles Dunn 59 44 M 46 29:28 2:57/K 44 3:39 37 1:22:08 16.1mph 36 1:33 33 48:44 9:45/M 2:45:33
38 Al Gourley 51 42 M 40 27:39 2:46/K 38 2:53 36 1:21:08 16.3mph 49 2:52 40 53:15 10:39/M 2:47:48
39 William Smith 2 41 M 27 23:06 2:19/K 43 3:29 39 1:26:43 15.2mph 50 5:29 38 51:02 10:12/M 2:49:52
40 Brent Henderson 72 25 M 33 25:43 2:34/K 39 2:58 30 1:18:21 16.8mph 19 1:02 47 1:05:34 13:07/M 2:53:41
41 Jason Clark 98 36 M 52 38:41 3:52/K 15 1:19 44 1:30:04 14.7mph 48 2:43 25 46:23 9:17/M 2:59:12
42 Lance Godsey 81 56 M 37 26:40 2:40/K 49 4:24 40 1:27:12 15.1mph 44 2:28 43 59:10 11:50/M 2:59:56
43 Ken Laflamme 40 46 M 31 24:55 2:30/K 27 1:56 42 1:28:18 14.9mph 26 1:18 46 1:03:54 12:47/M 3:00:24
44 David Hall 91 30 M 51 37:01 3:42/K 20 1:33 45 1:30:16 14.6mph 45 2:29 37 50:37 10:07/M 3:01:57
45 Jerry Miller 20 62 M 43 28:49 2:53/K 51 5:49 47 1:34:18 14.0mph 27 1:19 41 53:58 10:48/M 3:04:14
46 Stan Sanders 35 47 M 47 29:44 2:58/K 47 4:21 49 1:43:39 12.7mph 21 1:04 48 1:05:53 13:11/M 3:24:43
47 Terry May, Jr. 68 36 M 49 30:16 3:02/K 32 2:23 48 1:38:13 13.4mph 40 1:53 51 1:13:41 14:44/M 3:26:29
48 Andrew Jones 7 32 M 39 27:29 2:45/K 50 5:47 52 1:52:49 11.7mph 43 2:21 45 1:01:53 12:23/M 3:30:22
49 Kenneth Blevins 97 20 M 50 34:51 3:29/K 35 2:47 53 1:58:14 11.2mph 7 0:41 44 1:00:54 12:11/M 3:37:28
50 Steven Handy 28 45 M 44 28:59 2:54/K 48 4:23 46 1:33:55 14.1mph 47 2:40 52 1:28:28 17:42/M 3:38:26
 
  ------------ Swim 1000m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 35k ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 5m ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Charles Richardson 100 42 M 54 41:45 4:11/K 52 12:57 50 1:44:20 12.7mph 52 12:00 50 1:11:43 14:21/M 4:02:45
52 Richard Putnam 99 32 M 53 40:54 4:05/K 53 16:47 51 1:44:21 12.6mph 51 11:59 49 1:11:42 14:20/M 4:05:45
DNF Pete Lash 17 53 M 1 13:06 1:19/K 28 2:06 14 1:10:45 18.7mph          
DNF Robert Franz 43 69 M 2 13:23 1:20/K