Watauga Lake Triathlon

Overall Results

August 11, 2012


On The Mark Sports
 

Age Group

  ------------ Swim 1000m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 35k ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 5m ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Kevin Fitzgerald 39 53 M 34 21:17 2:08/K 3 0:42 2 59:37 22.1mph 3 0:24 1 32:18 6:28/M 1:54:21
2 Andrew Lewis 86 37 M 26 20:32 2:03/K 1 0:18 3 1:00:11 21.9mph 2 0:24 2 34:04 6:49/M 1:55:30
3 Nathan Weston 36 22 M 27 20:36 2:04/K 5 0:52 1 57:13 23.1mph 50 1:12 3 36:31 7:18/M 1:56:26
4 Geoffrey Clark 93 26 M 4 17:28 1:45/K 2 0:37 8 1:05:53 20.0mph 4 0:29 5 37:02 7:24/M 2:01:31
5 Tim Dupree 30 53 M 3 17:12 1:43/K 38 1:40 7 1:05:40 20.1mph 56 1:20 6 37:09 7:26/M 2:03:02
6 Adam Thomas 79 16 M 2 13:35 1:22/K 14 1:11 11 1:08:08 19.4mph 18 0:46 11 40:01 8:00/M 2:03:42
7 Kit Hayes 94 33 F 20 20:02 2:00/K 4 0:48 4 1:02:55 21.0mph 5 0:30 12 40:32 8:06/M 2:04:48
8 Peter Scott 73 44 M 17 19:42 1:58/K 8 1:01 6 1:03:51 20.7mph 7 0:33 20 41:58 8:24/M 2:07:08
9 Brian Dawson 18 32 M 29 20:49 2:05/K 52 2:13 5 1:03:36 20.8mph 65 1:30 9 39:24 7:53/M 2:07:35
10 Jay Spieler 83 16 M 12 18:40 1:52/K 12 1:09 13 1:09:42 18.9mph 66 1:31 4 36:47 7:21/M 2:07:49
11 Chris Hambrick 48 43 M 19 19:57 2:00/K 16 1:14 9 1:07:32 19.5mph 32 0:54 28 43:40 8:44/M 2:13:19
12 Jeremy Smith 49 35 M 11 18:37 1:52/K 6 0:53 14 1:10:12 18.8mph 15 0:42 27 43:09 8:38/M 2:13:35
13 Kristin Nagy 15 21 F 5 17:42 1:46/K 30 1:30 22 1:14:18 17.8mph 1 0:18 14 40:57 8:11/M 2:14:46
14 Bryan Nerren 53 42 M 35 21:30 2:09/K 53 2:15 17 1:11:38 18.4mph 71 1:47 8 39:14 7:51/M 2:16:28
15 Tina Slagel 47 25 F 50 24:33 2:27/K 20 1:17 10 1:07:36 19.5mph 36 0:59 22 42:04 8:25/M 2:16:31
16 Jorge Espinosa 41 50 M 13 19:06 1:55/K 9 1:05 16 1:11:28 18.5mph 43 1:05 30 44:14 8:51/M 2:16:59
17 Penelope Bagley 12 36 F 21 20:07 2:01/K 10 1:08 20 1:14:05 17.8mph 27 0:50 23 42:25 8:29/M 2:18:36
18 Hailey Middlebrook 65 18 F 15 19:29 1:57/K 59 2:27 39 1:18:54 16.7mph 10 0:36 7 37:20 7:28/M 2:18:48
19 Susan Airheart 29 54 F 25 20:26 2:03/K 42 1:44 26 1:15:17 17.5mph 16 0:44 13 40:45 8:09/M 2:18:58
20 Scott Sallah 11 45 M 39 22:24 2:14/K 33 1:35 21 1:14:10 17.8mph 29 0:51 17 41:23 8:17/M 2:20:25
21 Damon Anagnos 90 49 M 69 27:55 2:48/K 58 2:27 12 1:09:06 19.1mph 47 1:07 10 40:00 8:00/M 2:20:37
22 Adam Williams 22 35 M 14 19:12 1:55/K 35 1:38 19 1:13:42 17.9mph 30 0:52 34 45:16 9:03/M 2:20:42
23 Allison Crook 21 19 F 24 20:12 2:01/K 18 1:16 30 1:16:43 17.2mph 33 0:56 21 42:03 8:25/M 2:21:12
24 Liz Hager 71 28 F 16 19:37 1:58/K 26 1:22 37 1:18:32 16.8mph 11 0:38 24 42:59 8:36/M 2:23:10
25 Dallas Handy 27 15 M 9 17:58 1:48/K 28 1:23 28 1:16:00 17.4mph 26 0:50 42 47:51 9:34/M 2:24:04
 
  ------------ Swim 1000m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 35k ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 5m ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Robbie Tester 57 33 M 32 21:13 2:07/K 27 1:22 23 1:14:34 17.7mph 25 0:49 37 46:19 9:16/M 2:24:21
27 Caitlyn Epps 52 23 F 36 21:38 2:10/K 23 1:21 46 1:20:17 16.4mph 17 0:45 16 41:15 8:15/M 2:25:19
28 Amy Nakhle 222 46 F 23 20:11 2:01/K 31 1:32 29 1:16:10 17.3mph 53 1:17 36 46:15 9:15/M 2:25:29
29 James Chasteen 45 53 M 8 17:50 1:47/K 13 1:09 47 1:20:30 16.4mph 45 1:05 32 45:05 9:01/M 2:25:40
30 Jonathan Miller 82 46 M 22 20:10 2:01/K 25 1:22 31 1:16:52 17.2mph 13 0:40 39 46:41 9:20/M 2:25:46
31 Mark Wagner 46 49 M 57 25:46 2:35/K 7 0:54 40 1:18:58 16.7mph 8 0:34 15 41:15 8:15/M 2:27:29
32 Laura Foster 67 41 F 40 22:31 2:15/K 11 1:08 44 1:20:14 16.5mph 6 0:33 26 43:03 8:37/M 2:27:31
33 Sam Webb 33 31 M 49 24:26 2:27/K 57 2:26 32 1:16:58 17.2mph 38 1:03 25 43:01 8:36/M 2:27:55
34 Chaney Poston 24 21 F 38 22:07 2:13/K 56 2:24 48 1:20:51 16.3mph 12 0:39 19 41:54 8:23/M 2:27:58
35 Kelli Lash 14 41 F 33 21:16 2:08/K 43 1:45 54 1:22:58 15.9mph 39 1:03 18 41:36 8:19/M 2:28:41
36 Christine Fleck 223 42 F 61 26:19 2:38/K 48 2:01 24 1:15:08 17.6mph 22 0:47 31 44:35 8:55/M 2:28:52
37 David Anderson 34 49 M 62 26:20 2:38/K 71 3:23 15 1:11:18 18.5mph 64 1:30 43 48:04 9:37/M 2:30:37
38 Andrew McLeod 54 47 M 53 24:57 2:30/K 70 3:21 25 1:15:14 17.5mph 74 1:58 33 45:10 9:02/M 2:30:41
39 Daniella Kington 78 27 F 10 18:07 1:49/K 19 1:17 50 1:21:12 16.3mph 51 1:14 52 50:04 10:01/M 2:31:55
40 William Bridger 87 53 M 77 30:14 3:01/K 29 1:27 18 1:12:14 18.3mph 61 1:24 41 47:03 9:25/M 2:32:23
41 Daniel Jones 16 35 M 41 23:05 2:19/K 44 1:46 55 1:23:09 15.9mph 21 0:47 29 43:56 8:47/M 2:32:44
42 Allison Manhard 88 22 F 18 19:47 1:59/K 47 2:01 43 1:19:36 16.6mph 34 0:58 59 52:58 10:36/M 2:35:21
43 Barney Anderson 60 52 M 73 29:24 2:56/K 75 4:13 27 1:15:45 17.4mph 62 1:25 35 45:45 9:09/M 2:36:33
44 Allison Falin 62 39 F 54 24:58 2:30/K 24 1:21 35 1:18:17 16.9mph 42 1:05 55 51:12 10:14/M 2:36:55
45 Eric Brown 1 28 M 45 23:24 2:20/K 74 3:40 41 1:19:04 16.7mph 79 2:37 44 48:08 9:38/M 2:36:55
46 Debbie Conrad 23 44 F 7 17:42 1:46/K 15 1:13 51 1:21:57 16.1mph 59 1:21 64 54:43 10:57/M 2:36:57
47 Laura Rosenberg 10 25 F 55 25:19 2:32/K 50 2:06 52 1:22:02 16.1mph 44 1:05 40 46:58 9:24/M 2:37:32
48 Michael Averill 58 40 M 65 27:00 2:42/K 64 2:50 33 1:17:09 17.1mph 57 1:20 49 49:36 9:55/M 2:37:57
49 Kathryn Smith 85 23 F 51 24:49 2:29/K 60 2:28 38 1:18:41 16.8mph 35 0:59 56 51:34 10:19/M 2:38:34
50 Nicolas MacHi 9 37 M 48 23:50 2:23/K 69 3:12 34 1:18:02 16.9mph 70 1:47 57 51:41 10:20/M 2:38:34
 
  ------------ Swim 1000m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 35k ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 5m ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 John Middlebrook 63 51 M 59 26:11 2:37/K 63 2:49 45 1:20:17 16.4mph 69 1:46 45 48:08 9:38/M 2:39:14
52 Ingrid Forsyth 92 18 F 6 17:42 1:46/K 17 1:16 57 1:24:47 15.6mph 9 0:36 65 55:05 11:01/M 2:39:28
53 Dustin Gunderson 95 34 M 30 20:52 2:05/K 51 2:12 64 1:28:12 15.0mph 60 1:23 47 49:05 9:49/M 2:41:46
54 Laura Robinson 25 22 F 42 23:05 2:19/K 36 1:38 63 1:28:09 15.0mph 20 0:46 51 50:03 10:01/M 2:43:44
55 Anna Barker 61 17 F 37 22:05 2:13/K 37 1:39 56 1:24:38 15.6mph 24 0:49 66 55:15 11:03/M 2:44:26
56 Mark Short 42 38 M 70 28:28 2:51/K 41 1:44 42 1:19:29 16.6mph 19 0:46 62 54:07 10:49/M 2:44:35
57 Richard Hamilton 55 55 M 31 21:05 2:07/K 39 1:43 66 1:29:37 14.7mph 75 2:11 50 50:01 10:00/M 2:44:38
58 Charles Dunn 59 44 M 74 29:28 2:57/K 73 3:39 53 1:22:08 16.1mph 67 1:33 46 48:44 9:45/M 2:45:33
59 Al Gourley 51 42 M 67 27:39 2:46/K 66 2:53 49 1:21:08 16.3mph 81 2:52 60 53:15 10:39/M 2:47:48
60 Tammy Middlebrook 64 48 F 47 23:43 2:22/K 54 2:17 69 1:32:46 14.2mph 28 0:51 48 49:18 9:52/M 2:48:56
61 Kyndall Boyle 66 47 F 44 23:17 2:20/K 49 2:02 62 1:28:05 15.0mph 68 1:37 63 54:09 10:50/M 2:49:12
62 Sara Phipps 6 40 F 58 25:51 2:35/K 65 2:52 58 1:26:05 15.3mph 73 1:52 58 52:43 10:33/M 2:49:25
63 William Smith 2 41 M 43 23:06 2:19/K 72 3:29 60 1:26:43 15.2mph 82 5:29 54 51:02 10:12/M 2:49:52
64 Brent Henderson 72 25 M 56 25:43 2:34/K 67 2:58 36 1:18:21 16.8mph 37 1:02 78 1:05:34 13:07/M 2:53:41
65 Susan Stark 8 66 F 60 26:18 2:38/K 61 2:30 59 1:26:33 15.3mph 46 1:07 72 59:20 11:52/M 2:55:50
66 Jason Clark 98 36 M 83 38:41 3:52/K 21 1:19 67 1:30:04 14.7mph 80 2:43 38 46:23 9:17/M 2:59:12
67 Emily Wilson 84 32 F 28 20:44 2:04/K 22 1:20 72 1:36:49 13.6mph 63 1:26 69 59:05 11:49/M 2:59:25
68 Lance Godsey 81 56 M 64 26:40 2:40/K 78 4:24 61 1:27:12 15.1mph 77 2:28 70 59:10 11:50/M 2:59:56
69 Ken Laflamme 40 46 M 52 24:55 2:30/K 46 1:56 65 1:28:18 14.9mph 54 1:18 77 1:03:54 12:47/M 3:00:24
70 David Hall 91 30 M 82 37:01 3:42/K 32 1:33 68 1:30:16 14.6mph 78 2:29 53 50:37 10:07/M 3:01:57
71 Amber Reynolds 50 30 F 63 26:21 2:38/K 68 3:11 71 1:34:37 14.0mph 72 1:51 68 57:51 11:34/M 3:03:53
72 Jerry Miller 20 62 M 71 28:49 2:53/K 81 5:49 70 1:34:18 14.0mph 55 1:19 61 53:58 10:48/M 3:04:14
73 Katie Moss 96 36 F 68 27:41 2:46/K 34 1:35 73 1:42:09 12.9mph 23 0:47 67 56:34 11:19/M 3:08:48
74 Stan Sanders 35 47 M 75 29:44 2:58/K 77 4:21 74 1:43:39 12.7mph 40 1:04 79 1:05:53 13:11/M 3:24:43
75 Andrew Jones 7 32 M 66 27:29 2:45/K 80 5:47 78 1:52:49 11.7mph 76 2:21 75 1:01:53 12:23/M 3:30:22
 
  ------------ Swim 1000m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 35k ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 5m ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Selina Sutchu 26 20 F 76 29:59 3:00/K 40 1:43 77 1:49:26 12.1mph 58 1:20 80 1:08:13 13:39/M 3:30:44
77 Leanne Mahoy 75 24 F 81 35:10 3:31/K 45 1:51 79 1:54:49 11.5mph 52 1:15 71 59:18 11:52/M 3:32:25
78 Kenneth Blevins 97 20 M 80 34:51 3:29/K 62 2:47 80 1:58:14 11.2mph 14 0:41 73 1:00:54 12:11/M 3:37:28
79 Beth Vonnegut 89 54 F 46 23:36 2:22/K 55 2:19 82 2:10:49 10.1mph 48 1:08 76 1:01:54 12:23/M 3:39:48
80 Patti Turpin 31 55 F 72 29:01 2:54/K 82 6:49 81 2:10:43 10.1mph 49 1:12 74 1:01:26 12:17/M 3:49:13
81 Charles Richardson 100 42 M 85 41:45 4:11/K 83 12:57 75 1:44:20 12.7mph 84 12:00 82 1:11:43 14:21/M 4:02:45
82 Richard Putnam 99 32 M 84 40:54 4:05/K 84 16:47 76 1:44:21 12.6mph 83 11:59 81 1:11:42 14:20/M 4:05:45
83 Erin Roberts 76 28 F 79 34:12 3:25/K 76 4:17 83 2:20:19 9.41mph 31 0:52 84 1:15:20 15:04/M 4:15:02
84 Katherine Benedetto 4 27 F 78 30:26 3:03/K 79 4:49 84 2:35:18 8.50mph 41 1:05 83 1:15:10 15:02/M 4:26:50
DNF Robert Franz 43 69 M 1 13:23 1:20/K                  
 

Coed Relay

  ------------ Swim 1000m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 35k ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 5m ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Team: Team Specialized 212 0 M 1 16:19 1:38/K 2 0:30 1 1:01:02 21.6mph 3 0:30 1 36:34 7:19/M 1:54:58
2 Team Mahoney/Baxter 213 0 M 3 19:56 2:00/K 1 0:25 3 1:27:08 15.1mph 5 0:35 2 38:18 7:40/M 2:26:24
3 Team: The Triceratops 209 28 F 4 22:19 2:14/K 3 0:32 2 1:20:30 16.4mph 1 0:20 3 43:08 8:38/M 2:26:51
4 Team: Tri Warriors 207 12 M 2 16:40 1:40/K 4 1:07 4 1:30:57 14.5mph 2 0:30 4 45:55 9:11/M 2:35:12
5 Doody Fruities 221 43 M 5 24:09 2:25/K 5 3:01 5 1:34:49 13.9mph 4 0:30 5 59:17 11:51/M 3:01:49
 

Male Relay

  ------------ Swim 1000m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 35k ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 5m ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Team Chiropractic 208 62 M 2 21:33 2:09/K 1 0:26 1 53:41 24.6mph     1 29:35 5:55/M 1:45:16
2 Team: Three Blind Mice 210 42 M 1 21:20 2:08/K 2 0:31 2 1:01:11 21.6mph 1 0:27 2 41:45 8:21/M 2:05:16
 

Female Relay

  ------------ Swim 1000m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 35k ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 5m ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Team: Appalachian RollerGirls 206 30 F 1 20:58 2:06/K 1 0:30 2 1:18:13 16.9mph 2 0:24 2 44:59 9:00/M 2:25:05
2 Team: Her-icanes 211 32 F 2 23:28 2:21/K 3 0:52 3 1:23:12 15.9mph 4 0:36 1 40:20 8:04/M 2:28:30
3 Team: Tri-Triple Crown 205 42 F 3 24:05 2:25/K 2 0:32 1 1:16:04 17.4mph 1 0:23 3 49:43 9:57/M 2:30:50
4 Team: SIN 202 35 F 4 24:29 2:27/K 4 0:55 4 1:24:59 15.5mph 3 0:26 4 52:57 10:35/M 2:43:49
 

Clydesdale/Athena

  ------------ Swim 1000m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 35k ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 5m ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Rusty Varenkamp 44 36 M 3 20:27 2:03/K 2 0:54 1 1:10:06 18.8mph 1 0:59 1 45:07 9:01/M 2:17:36
2 Eric Arthur 70 39 M 4 21:44 2:10/K 3 0:55 3 1:14:31 17.7mph 2 1:01 3 46:35 9:19/M 2:24:48
3 Sarah Milz 56 34 F 2 18:08 1:49/K 1 0:52 5 1:26:52 15.2mph 3 1:30 2 45:42 9:08/M 2:33:06
4 Sybil Smith 32 31 F 5 27:03 2:42/K 6 3:32 4 1:21:00 16.3mph 5 2:09 4 58:13 11:39/M 2:51:58
5 Terry May, Jr. 68 36 M 7 30:16 3:02/K 5 2:23 7 1:38:13 13.4mph 4 1:53 5 1:13:41 14:44/M 3:26:29
6 Steven Handy 28 45 M 6 28:59 2:54/K 7 4:23 6 1:33:55 14.1mph 6 2:40 6 1:28:28 17:42/M 3:38:26
DNF Pete Lash 17 53 M 1 13:06 1:19/K 4 2:06 2 1:10:45 18.7mph