Watuga Lake Triathlon

Overall Results

September 19, 2009


Results by OFF'N RUNNING

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim 1000m -------

T1

------- Bike 35k -------

T2

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Amanda Cook

103

29

F

10

20:56

2:06

01:56

1

1:03:48

20.7

01:08

2

36:21

7:16

2:04:10

2

Kathy Bronstetter

82

43

F

5

19:04

1:54

01:29

3

1:13:13

18.0

00:21

1

36:14

7:15

2:10:23

3

Holly Harris

70

38

F

18

23:22

2:20

01:35

2

1:08:48

19.2

01:24

4

38:22

7:40

2:13:33

4

Susan Rollins

77

51

F

4

18:32

1:51

01:41

7

1:16:43

17.2

00:46

3

37:41

7:32

2:15:24

5

Karen Blizard

79

49

F

1

16:24

1:38

01:26

4

1:13:28

18.0

00:53

6

44:31

8:54

2:16:44

6

Karen Preli

71

41

F

9

20:31

2:03

02:13

9

1:18:38

16.8

01:16

5

39:36

7:55

2:22:16

7

Kathleen Collins

91

48

F

17

22:58

2:18

02:05

5

1:15:04

17.6

01:22

12

47:05

9:25

2:28:35

8

Linda Cole

57

42

F

11

21:17

2:08

02:10

6

1:15:36

17.5

00:54

18

51:12

10:14

2:31:11

9

Holly Konrady

99

53

F

3

18:11

1:49

02:39

12

1:22:08

16.1

01:49

11

46:34

9:19

2:31:22

10

Tyrelle Barnes

37

40

F

22

25:33

2:33

02:33

8

1:18:19

16.9

01:35

7

44:35

8:55

2:32:37

11

Ivey Gaskin

40

21

F

6

19:27

1:57

05:12

13

1:22:10

16.1

01:40

8

45:10

9:02

2:33:41

12

Chelsea Cannon

75

35

F

16

22:57

2:18

01:36

14

1:22:30

16.0

02:02

10

45:30

9:06

2:34:37

13

Martha Bryant

21

51

F

8

20:15

2:02

02:07

16

1:23:56

15.7

01:20

14

47:29

9:30

2:35:09

14

Kaylee Styers

49

22

F

13

22:02

2:12

02:38

15

1:22:31

16.0

01:19

13

47:17

9:27

2:35:49

15

Sarah Milz

15

32

F

7

19:46

1:59

01:16

23

1:30:34

14.6

00:59

16

47:49

9:34

2:40:27

16

Jane Grady

45

20

F

20

24:05

2:25

04:47

10

1:19:59

16.5

03:22

17

49:36

9:55

2:41:51

17

Talayna Fortunato

86

29

F

24

27:47

2:47

02:04

11

1:20:38

16.4

00:41

20

53:04

10:37

2:44:15

18

Jennifer Wallin

13

33

F

15

22:46

2:17

01:50

19

1:28:11

15.0

00:33

19

51:45

10:21

2:45:07

19

Denise Ledden

48

39

F

12

21:25

2:09

02:10

18

1:25:35

15.4

01:30

23

55:06

11:01

2:45:49

20

Leslie Cook

90

49

F

27

34:29

3:27

00:00

17

1:25:33

15.4

00:33

9

45:29

9:06

2:46:06

21

Pamela Looby

93

46

F

2

17:20

1:44

00:00

25

1:34:06

14.0

00:00

24

55:31

11:06

2:46:58

22

Amanda Nester

60

27

F

14

22:32

2:15

01:12

22

1:29:52

14.7

00:41

21

53:39

10:44

2:47:58

23

Kat Miles

95

20

F

26

30:35

3:04

00:00

24

1:31:49

14.4

00:43

15

47:31

9:30

2:50:40

24

Sue Stark

80

64

F

23

25:38

2:34

01:35

21

1:29:39

14.7

01:28

22

54:09

10:50

2:52:31

25

Kristi Pettibone

5

36

F

21

24:52

2:29

02:25

20

1:29:02

14.8

01:31

25

59:11

11:50

2:57:03

 
 

------- Swim 1000m -------

T1

------- Bike 35k -------

T2

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Alana Sherrill

10

38

F

25

30:12

3:01

00:00

26

1:38:31

13.4

01:06

26

1:09:14

13:51

3:19:04

27

Barbara Bogart

3

67

F

28

42:44

4:16

00:00

27

1:52:16

11.8

02:49

27

1:14:45

14:57

3:52:36

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim 1000m -------

T1

------- Bike 35k -------

T2

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Marion Herring

96

42

M

1

14:35

1:28

00:37

3

1:01:58

21.3

00:37

2

34:36

6:55

1:52:25

2

Andrew Mitcheltree

53

31

M

14

20:23

2:02

01:39

1

57:44

22.9

00:53

1

33:31

6:42

1:54:12

3

Turner Boone

97

38

M

3

17:00

1:42

00:39

2

1:00:05

22.0

00:23

3

36:11

7:14

1:54:20

4

Steve Cole

56

53

M

2

16:20

1:38

00:49

5

1:06:47

19.8

00:24

15

42:36

8:31

2:06:58

5

Sam Keesler

17

21

M

22

21:26

2:09

00:44

4

1:04:39

20.4

00:37

10

40:02

8:00

2:07:30

6

Kenneth Nicholls

59

44

M

8

19:15

1:56

01:59

6

1:07:33

19.5

00:41

8

39:31

7:54

2:09:00

7

Eliot Cannon

74

35

M

27

22:17

2:14

02:30

13

1:10:59

18.6

01:08

5

38:07

7:37

2:15:03

8

Jeff Eckard

69

26

M

10

19:45

1:59

01:06

12

1:10:47

18.6

01:08

21

44:08

8:50

2:16:56

9

Pete Craymer

42

53

M

15

20:36

2:04

00:54

17

1:12:25

18.2

00:36

14

42:33

8:31

2:17:06

10

Chip Coxe

89

39

M

25

21:56

2:12

01:13

11

1:09:54

18.9

00:21

19

43:58

8:48

2:17:24

11

Jason Onks

33

35

M

32

22:41

2:16

02:25

10

1:09:46

18.9

01:56

12

41:13

8:15

2:18:04

12

Damon Anagnos

61

46

M

47

25:42

2:34

02:17

8

1:09:12

19.1

01:16

9

39:44

7:57

2:18:13

13

Luke Carrier

65

25

M

43

24:00

2:24

01:36

27

1:14:46

17.7

00:48

4

37:01

7:24

2:18:13

14

Kiley Smith

92

27

M

33

22:42

2:16

02:35

7

1:08:48

19.2

01:29

16

43:03

8:37

2:18:39

15

Doug Blackford

55

62

M

31

22:38

2:16

01:26

20

1:13:03

18.1

01:11

11

40:25

8:05

2:18:45

16

Brian Hicks

64

39

M

52

26:50

2:41

02:14

9

1:09:40

18.9

01:04

7

39:20

7:52

2:19:11

17

Terry Pahl

36

57

M

6

18:38

1:52

01:10

26

1:14:40

17.7

01:14

20

44:03

8:49

2:19:47

18

Robert Preli

72

43

M

20

20:44

2:04

01:48

41

1:18:01

16.9

00:33

6

38:59

7:48

2:20:08

19

Michael Schreiber

67

49

M

5

18:17

1:50

01:28

24

1:14:30

17.7

00:47

27

46:07

9:13

2:21:11

20

Scott Keesler

18

46

M

17

20:39

2:04

01:18

18

1:12:34

18.2

00:56

26

45:58

9:12

2:21:27

21

Jonathan Miller

6

44

M

16

20:37

2:04

01:42

22

1:13:39

17.9

00:43

23

45:22

9:04

2:22:04

22

Jason Harris

29

31

M

46

25:04

2:30

02:11

15

1:11:26

18.5

01:55

13

41:35

8:19

2:22:14

23

Shane Bradlem

101

50

M

4

18:15

1:50

01:13

35

1:16:42

17.2

01:08

28

46:11

9:14

2:23:32

24

James Nuckolls

83

44

M

35

22:46

2:17

00:59

23

1:13:40

17.9

01:06

29

46:13

9:15

2:24:47

25

John Sloboda

62

41

M

13

20:20

2:02

02:01

31

1:15:52

17.4

00:55

24

45:44

9:09

2:24:54

 
 

------- Swim 1000m -------

T1

------- Bike 35k -------

T2

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Scott Roberts

85

39

M

42

23:54

2:23

01:41

21

1:13:13

18.0

00:53

25

45:49

9:10

2:25:32

27

Tim Ganley

7

46

M

30

22:26

2:15

02:00

34

1:16:39

17.2

01:22

17

43:20

8:40

2:25:49

28

Andy Kidd

87

23

M

19

20:41

2:04

02:16

38

1:17:36

17.0

00:53

22

45:02

9:00

2:26:30

29

Kenneth Black

94

19

M

12

19:53

1:59

01:49

33

1:16:18

17.3

01:36

35

48:03

9:37

2:27:41

30

Robbie Tester

68

30

M

29

22:22

2:14

01:11

36

1:17:10

17.1

00:40

32

46:41

9:20

2:28:06

31

Kent Kirkman

81

46

M

11

19:53

1:59

02:03

37

1:17:13

17.1

01:06

37

48:27

9:41

2:28:44

32

Joe Wallace

23

44

M

34

22:46

2:17

02:25

16

1:11:41

18.4

01:24

45

51:00

10:12

2:29:17

33

Troy Tarpley

12

39

M

40

23:19

2:20

07:32

19

1:13:01

18.1

01:45

18

43:38

8:44

2:29:17

34

Jim Hunt

38

29

M

44

24:00

2:24

02:51

29

1:15:10

17.6

01:37

31

46:41

9:20

2:30:21

35

Brian Bates

9

49

M

9

19:32

1:57

02:16

39

1:17:46

17.0

01:22

40

49:23

9:53

2:30:21

36

Taylor Fisher

32

23

M

49

26:10

2:37

01:50

28

1:14:58

17.6

01:32

30

46:29

9:18

2:31:01

37

Chris Hambrick

35

40

M

26

22:01

2:12

01:00

25

1:14:31

17.7

00:50

51

53:10

10:38

2:31:35

38

Ed Pollock

44

20

M

23

21:40

2:10

02:24

30

1:15:36

17.5

01:07

44

50:54

10:11

2:31:44

39

Mike O'Daniel

102

40

M

24

21:55

2:12

03:44

32

1:16:02

17.4

02:06

34

48:01

9:36

2:31:50

40

Robert Maydole

2

68

M

21

21:15

2:08

02:01

43

1:18:46

16.8

01:30

47

51:38

10:20

2:35:13

41

Ralph Konrady

98

56

M

18

20:39

2:04

03:09

46

1:21:46

16.1

02:11

39

49:02

9:48

2:36:49

42

William Mitchell

41

44

M

38

23:06

2:19

02:36

48

1:24:09

15.7

01:13

33

47:08

9:26

2:38:14

43

Edward Rollins

76

52

M

7

18:51

1:53

02:43

49

1:24:39

15.6

01:46

42

50:19

10:04

2:38:20

44

Richard Ramsey

24

50

M

41

23:31

2:21

03:36

14

1:11:20

18.5

01:21

57

59:56

11:59

2:39:45

45

Scott Carpenter

25

39

M

36

22:49

2:17

01:39

45

1:21:14

16.2

01:12

52

53:59

10:48

2:40:55

46

Jody Helms

11

31

M

55

27:15

2:44

02:13

42

1:18:22

16.8

01:32

49

52:39

10:32

2:42:03

47

Jim Crump

84

51

M

48

26:02

2:36

02:30

47

1:23:52

15.7

01:37

38

48:47

9:45

2:42:50

48

Gary Conner

51

36

M

56

27:51

2:47

01:38

40

1:18:00

16.9

01:04

54

56:40

11:20

2:45:14

49

William Barnett

54

64

M

45

24:03

2:24

02:35

51

1:27:36

15.1

01:04

48

52:37

10:31

2:47:56

50

Wallace Readling

52

46

M

58

30:08

3:01

02:53

44

1:18:53

16.7

01:13

53

55:05

11:01

2:48:14

 
 

------- Swim 1000m -------

T1

------- Bike 35k -------

T2

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Jerry Miller

34

60

M

39

23:12

2:19

03:41

53

1:28:53

14.9

01:42

50

52:43

10:33

2:50:12

52

Clifton Dunn

50

41

M

53

26:58

2:42

05:09

52

1:28:46

14.9

02:54

41

49:25

9:53

2:53:14

53

Ed Harrison

28

45

M

37

22:59

2:18

04:38

50

1:27:26

15.1

01:32

55

58:49

11:46

2:55:26

54

Scott Shail

78

38

M

51

26:26

2:39

02:59

57

1:37:24

13.6

00:54

36

48:19

9:40

2:56:05

55

Richard Hulse

100

46

M

60

31:08

3:07

00:00

55

1:35:50

13.8

01:58

43

50:39

10:08

2:59:37

56

Clinton Musil, Jr.

19

44

M

28

22:21

2:14

03:26

58

1:38:57

13.3

02:43

59

1:02:23

12:29

3:09:52

57

Robert Blumenthal

39

29

M

57

28:09

2:49

02:45

56

1:37:08

13.6

00:44

60

1:02:38

12:32

3:11:27

58

Mark Reppart

88

47

M

61

34:17

3:26

00:00

54

1:34:22

14.0

03:40

56

59:45

11:57

3:12:05

59

Mike Vetro

104

29

M

54

26:59

2:42

01:27

59

1:42:04

12.9

01:39

58

1:02:22

12:28

3:14:33

60

Evan Buckingham

46

20

M

59

30:32

3:03

03:02

61

1:53:57

11.6

00:40

46

51:13

10:15

3:19:26

61

Christopher Stewart

31

40

M

50

26:18

2:38

03:07

60

1:48:41

12.1

01:54

61

1:12:04

14:25

3:32:06