Watuga Lake Triathlon

Overall Results

September 19, 2009


Results by OFF'N RUNNING
 

Age Group

 

------- Swim 1000m -------

T1

------- Bike 35k -------

T2

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Marion Herring

96

42

M

1

14:35

1:28

00:37

3

1:01:58

21.3

00:37

2

34:36

6:55

1:52:25

2

Andrew Mitcheltree

53

31

M

22

20:23

2:02

01:39

1

57:44

22.9

00:53

1

33:31

6:42

1:54:12

3

Turner Boone

97

38

M

4

17:00

1:42

00:39

2

1:00:05

22.0

00:23

3

36:11

7:14

1:54:20

4

Amanda Cook

103

29

F

30

20:56

2:06

01:56

4

1:03:48

20.7

01:08

5

36:21

7:16

2:04:10

5

Steve Cole

56

53

M

2

16:20

1:38

00:49

6

1:06:47

19.8

00:24

20

42:36

8:31

2:06:58

6

Sam Keesler

17

21

M

34

21:26

2:09

00:44

5

1:04:39

20.4

00:37

15

40:02

8:00

2:07:30

7

Kenneth Nicholls

59

44

M

13

19:15

1:56

01:59

7

1:07:33

19.5

00:41

12

39:31

7:54

2:09:00

8

Kathy Bronstetter

82

43

F

12

19:04

1:54

01:29

23

1:13:13

18.0

00:21

4

36:14

7:15

2:10:23

9

Holly Harris

70

38

F

58

23:22

2:20

01:35

8

1:08:48

19.2

01:24

9

38:22

7:40

2:13:33

10

Eliot Cannon

74

35

M

40

22:17

2:14

02:30

15

1:10:59

18.6

01:08

8

38:07

7:37

2:15:03

11

Susan Rollins

77

51

F

9

18:32

1:51

01:41

42

1:16:43

17.2

00:46

7

37:41

7:32

2:15:24

12

Karen Blizard

79

49

F

3

16:24

1:38

01:26

25

1:13:28

18.0

00:53

27

44:31

8:54

2:16:44

13

Jeff Eckard

69

26

M

16

19:45

1:59

01:06

14

1:10:47

18.6

01:08

26

44:08

8:50

2:16:56

14

Pete Craymer

42

53

M

24

20:36

2:04

00:54

19

1:12:25

18.2

00:36

19

42:33

8:31

2:17:06

15

Chip Coxe

89

39

M

37

21:56

2:12

01:13

13

1:09:54

18.9

00:21

24

43:58

8:48

2:17:24

16

Jason Onks

33

35

M

46

22:41

2:16

02:25

12

1:09:46

18.9

01:56

17

41:13

8:15

2:18:04

17

Damon Anagnos

61

46

M

70

25:42

2:34

02:17

10

1:09:12

19.1

01:16

14

39:44

7:57

2:18:13

18

Luke Carrier

65

25

M

62

24:00

2:24

01:36

31

1:14:46

17.7

00:48

6

37:01

7:24

2:18:13

19

Kiley Smith

92

27

M

47

22:42

2:16

02:35

9

1:08:48

19.2

01:29

21

43:03

8:37

2:18:39

20

Doug Blackford

55

62

M

45

22:38

2:16

01:26

22

1:13:03

18.1

01:11

16

40:25

8:05

2:18:45

21

Brian Hicks

64

39

M

75

26:50

2:41

02:14

11

1:09:40

18.9

01:04

11

39:20

7:52

2:19:11

22

Terry Pahl

36

57

M

10

18:38

1:52

01:10

30

1:14:40

17.7

01:14

25

44:03

8:49

2:19:47

23

Robert Preli

72

43

M

29

20:44

2:04

01:48

48

1:18:01

16.9

00:33

10

38:59

7:48

2:20:08

24

Michael Schreiber

67

49

M

8

18:17

1:50

01:28

28

1:14:30

17.7

00:47

37

46:07

9:13

2:21:11

25

Scott Keesler

18

46

M

26

20:39

2:04

01:18

20

1:12:34

18.2

00:56

36

45:58

9:12

2:21:27

 
 

------- Swim 1000m -------

T1

------- Bike 35k -------

T2

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Jonathan Miller

6

44

M

25

20:37

2:04

01:42

26

1:13:39

17.9

00:43

31

45:22

9:04

2:22:04

27

Jason Harris

29

31

M

67

25:04

2:30

02:11

17

1:11:26

18.5

01:55

18

41:35

8:19

2:22:14

28

Karen Preli

71

41

F

23

20:31

2:03

02:13

51

1:18:38

16.8

01:16

13

39:36

7:55

2:22:16

29

Shane Bradlem

101

50

M

7

18:15

1:50

01:13

41

1:16:42

17.2

01:08

38

46:11

9:14

2:23:32

30

James Nuckolls

83

44

M

50

22:46

2:17

00:59

27

1:13:40

17.9

01:06

39

46:13

9:15

2:24:47

31

John Sloboda

62

41

M

21

20:20

2:02

02:01

37

1:15:52

17.4

00:55

34

45:44

9:09

2:24:54

32

Scott Roberts

85

39

M

61

23:54

2:23

01:41

24

1:13:13

18.0

00:53

35

45:49

9:10

2:25:32

33

Tim Ganley

7

46

M

43

22:26

2:15

02:00

40

1:16:39

17.2

01:22

22

43:20

8:40

2:25:49

34

Andy Kidd

87

23

M

28

20:41

2:04

02:16

45

1:17:36

17.0

00:53

29

45:02

9:00

2:26:30

35

Kenneth Black

94

19

M

19

19:53

1:59

01:49

39

1:16:18

17.3

01:36

51

48:03

9:37

2:27:41

36

Robbie Tester

68

30

M

42

22:22

2:14

01:11

43

1:17:10

17.1

00:40

43

46:41

9:20

2:28:06

37

Kathleen Collins

91

48

F

53

22:58

2:18

02:05

33

1:15:04

17.6

01:22

44

47:05

9:25

2:28:35

38

Kent Kirkman

81

46

M

18

19:53

1:59

02:03

44

1:17:13

17.1

01:06

53

48:27

9:41

2:28:44

39

Joe Wallace

23

44

M

48

22:46

2:17

02:25

18

1:11:41

18.4

01:24

62

51:00

10:12

2:29:17

40

Troy Tarpley

12

39

M

57

23:19

2:20

07:32

21

1:13:01

18.1

01:45

23

43:38

8:44

2:29:17

41

Jim Hunt

38

29

M

63

24:00

2:24

02:51

34

1:15:10

17.6

01:37

42

46:41

9:20

2:30:21

42

Brian Bates

9

49

M

15

19:32

1:57

02:16

46

1:17:46

17.0

01:22

56

49:23

9:53

2:30:21

43

Taylor Fisher

32

23

M

72

26:10

2:37

01:50

32

1:14:58

17.6

01:32

40

46:29

9:18

2:31:01

44

Linda Cole

57

42

F

32

21:17

2:08

02:10

36

1:15:36

17.5

00:54

63

51:12

10:14

2:31:11

45

Holly Konrady

99

53

F

6

18:11

1:49

02:39

58

1:22:08

16.1

01:49

41

46:34

9:19

2:31:22

46

Chris Hambrick

35

40

M

38

22:01

2:12

01:00

29

1:14:31

17.7

00:50

71

53:10

10:38

2:31:35

47

Ed Pollock

44

20

M

35

21:40

2:10

02:24

35

1:15:36

17.5

01:07

61

50:54

10:11

2:31:44

48

Mike O'Daniel

102

40

M

36

21:55

2:12

03:44

38

1:16:02

17.4

02:06

50

48:01

9:36

2:31:50

49

Tyrelle Barnes

37

40

F

68

25:33

2:33

02:33

49

1:18:19

16.9

01:35

28

44:35

8:55

2:32:37

50

Ivey Gaskin

40

21

F

14

19:27

1:57

05:12

59

1:22:10

16.1

01:40

30

45:10

9:02

2:33:41

 
 

------- Swim 1000m -------

T1

------- Bike 35k -------

T2

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Chelsea Cannon

75

35

F

52

22:57

2:18

01:36

60

1:22:30

16.0

02:02

33

45:30

9:06

2:34:37

52

Martha Bryant

21

51

F

20

20:15

2:02

02:07

63

1:23:56

15.7

01:20

47

47:29

9:30

2:35:09

53

Robert Maydole

2

68

M

31

21:15

2:08

02:01

52

1:18:46

16.8

01:30

65

51:38

10:20

2:35:13

54

Kaylee Styers

49

22

F

39

22:02

2:12

02:38

61

1:22:31

16.0

01:19

46

47:17

9:27

2:35:49

55

Ralph Konrady

98

56

M

27

20:39

2:04

03:09

57

1:21:46

16.1

02:11

55

49:02

9:48

2:36:49

56

William Mitchell

41

44

M

55

23:06

2:19

02:36

64

1:24:09

15.7

01:13

45

47:08

9:26

2:38:14

57

Edward Rollins

76

52

M

11

18:51

1:53

02:43

65

1:24:39

15.6

01:46

59

50:19

10:04

2:38:20

58

Richard Ramsey

24

50

M

59

23:31

2:21

03:36

16

1:11:20

18.5

01:21

82

59:56

11:59

2:39:45

59

Sarah Milz

15

32

F

17

19:46

1:59

01:16

76

1:30:34

14.6

00:59

49

47:49

9:34

2:40:27

60

Scott Carpenter

25

39

M

51

22:49

2:17

01:39

56

1:21:14

16.2

01:12

73

53:59

10:48

2:40:55

61

Jane Grady

45

20

F

65

24:05

2:25

04:47

54

1:19:59

16.5

03:22

58

49:36

9:55

2:41:51

62

Jody Helms

11

31

M

78

27:15

2:44

02:13

50

1:18:22

16.8

01:32

68

52:39

10:32

2:42:03

63

Jim Crump

84

51

M

71

26:02

2:36

02:30

62

1:23:52

15.7

01:37

54

48:47

9:45

2:42:50

64

Talayna Fortunato

86

29

F

79

27:47

2:47

02:04

55

1:20:38

16.4

00:41

70

53:04

10:37

2:44:15

65

Jennifer Wallin

13

33

F

49

22:46

2:17

01:50

70

1:28:11

15.0

00:33

66

51:45

10:21

2:45:07

66

Gary Conner

51

36

M

80

27:51

2:47

01:38

47

1:18:00

16.9

01:04

78

56:40

11:20

2:45:14

67

Denise Ledden

48

39

F

33

21:25

2:09

02:10

67

1:25:35

15.4

01:30

76

55:06

11:01

2:45:49

68

Leslie Cook

90

49

F

88

34:29

3:27

00:00

66

1:25:33

15.4

00:33

32

45:29

9:06

2:46:06

69

Pamela Looby

93

46

F

5

17:20

1:44

00:00

78

1:34:06

14.0

00:00

77

55:31

11:06

2:46:58

70

William Barnett

54

64

M

64

24:03

2:24

02:35

69

1:27:36

15.1

01:04

67

52:37

10:31

2:47:56

71

Amanda Nester

60

27

F

44

22:32

2:15

01:12

75

1:29:52

14.7

00:41

72

53:39

10:44

2:47:58

72

Wallace Readling

52

46

M

82

30:08

3:01

02:53

53

1:18:53

16.7

01:13

75

55:05

11:01

2:48:14

73

Jerry Miller

34

60

M

56

23:12

2:19

03:41

72

1:28:53

14.9

01:42

69

52:43

10:33

2:50:12

74

Kat Miles

95

20

F

85

30:35

3:04

00:00

77

1:31:49

14.4

00:43

48

47:31

9:30

2:50:40

75

Sue Stark

80

64

F

69

25:38

2:34

01:35

74

1:29:39

14.7

01:28

74

54:09

10:50

2:52:31

 
 

------- Swim 1000m -------

T1

------- Bike 35k -------

T2

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Clifton Dunn

50

41

M

76

26:58

2:42

05:09

71

1:28:46

14.9

02:54

57

49:25

9:53

2:53:14

77

Ed Harrison

28

45

M

54

22:59

2:18

04:38

68

1:27:26

15.1

01:32

79

58:49

11:46

2:55:26

78

Scott Shail

78

38

M

74

26:26

2:39

02:59

82

1:37:24

13.6

00:54

52

48:19

9:40

2:56:05

79

Kristi Pettibone

5

36

F

66

24:52

2:29

02:25

73

1:29:02

14.8

01:31

80

59:11

11:50

2:57:03

80

Richard Hulse

100

46

M

86

31:08

3:07

00:00

80

1:35:50

13.8

01:58

60

50:39

10:08

2:59:37

81

Clinton Musil, Jr.

19

44

M

41

22:21

2:14

03:26

84

1:38:57

13.3

02:43

84

1:02:23

12:29

3:09:52

82

Robert Blumenthal

39

29

M

81

28:09

2:49

02:45

81

1:37:08

13.6

00:44

85

1:02:38

12:32

3:11:27

83

Mark Reppart

88

47

M

87

34:17

3:26

00:00

79

1:34:22

14.0

03:40

81

59:45

11:57

3:12:05

84

Mike Vetro

104

29

M

77

26:59

2:42

01:27

85

1:42:04

12.9

01:39

83

1:02:22

12:28

3:14:33

85

Alana Sherrill

10

38

F

83

30:12

3:01

00:00

83

1:38:31

13.4

01:06

86

1:09:14

13:51

3:19:04

86

Evan Buckingham

46

20

M

84

30:32

3:03

03:02

88

1:53:57

11.6

00:40

64

51:13

10:15

3:19:26

87

Christopher Stewart

31

40

M

73

26:18

2:38

03:07

86

1:48:41

12.1

01:54

87

1:12:04

14:25

3:32:06

88

Barbara Bogart

3

67

F

89

42:44

4:16

00:00

87

1:52:16

11.8

02:49

88

1:14:45

14:57

3:52:36

 

Coed Relay

 

------- Swim 1000m -------

T1

------- Bike 35k -------

T2

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Team: Average Joes

231

36

F

1

17:44

1:46

00:37

1

1:04:22

20.5

00:24

1

38:11

7:38

2:01:20

2

Team: Com-Tech

220

47

M

2

19:03

1:54

00:25

2

1:04:42

20.4

00:28

2

44:01

8:48

2:08:41

3

Team: BRRLT

234

31

M

4

19:45

1:59

00:29

3

1:08:43

19.2

00:19

3

49:35

9:55

2:18:53

4

Team: Funky Town Monkey Pimps

227

29

F

3

19:07

1:55

00:27

4

1:11:31

18.5

00:22

4

51:41

10:20

2:23:09

5

Team: Team KDK

221

28

F

5

20:15

2:02

00:42

5

1:29:06

14.8

00:24

5

57:02

11:24

2:47:30

6

Team: KJT

225

41

M

6

31:21

3:08

00:00

6

1:45:48

12.5

00:25

6

58:50

11:46

3:16:26

 

Male Relay

 

------- Swim 1000m -------

T1

------- Bike 35k -------

T2

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Team: We Are IT!

223

41

M

2

20:31

2:03

00:35

1

1:02:54

21.0

00:16

1

34:47

6:57

1:59:06

2

Team: The Three ZZZ's

235

22

M

3

20:32

2:03

00:23

2

1:15:18

17.5

00:00

2

39:55

7:59

2:16:11

3

Team: Kelly/Thur de Koos

228

34

M

1

16:29

1:39

00:21

4

1:19:27

16.6

00:24

4

40:55

8:11

2:17:37

4

Team: Under Eighteam

222

23

M

5

21:59

2:12

00:32

3

1:18:45

16.8

00:25

3

40:28

8:06

2:22:11

5

Team: Alpha to Omega

226

46

M

4

21:23

2:08

00:34

6

1:35:50

13.8

00:24

5

49:40

9:56

2:47:53

6

Team: Psych-out

229

48

M

6

37:39

3:46

00:00

5

1:33:24

14.1

01:23

6

56:06

11:13

3:08:34

 

Female Relay

 

------- Swim 1000m -------

T1

------- Bike 35k -------

T2

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Team: Apollo Speed

224

27

F

3

20:25

2:03

00:30

1

1:21:30

16.2

00:21

1

43:42

8:44

2:26:30

2

Team: Trilight

230

16

F

2

18:57

1:54

00:25

3

1:23:01

15.9

00:22

2

45:15

9:03

2:28:02

3

Team: Why Not Tri It?

232

35

F

4

22:07

2:13

00:28

4

1:24:17

15.7

01:06

3

50:46

10:09

2:38:45

4

Team: UC's Y Not

233

35

F

1

18:34

1:51

01:48

2

1:22:41

16.0

00:34

4

56:24

11:17

2:40:03