Watauga Lake Triathlon

Overall Results

September 13, 2008


Results by OFF 'N RUNNING

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim 1000m -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike 35k -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Amanda Cook

112

28

9

19:31

1:57/100m

11

01:25

1

1:05:16

20.2mph

23

01:11

2

35:55

7:11/M

2:03:21

2

Karen Blizard

83

48

1

16:32

1:39/100m

10

01:22

2

1:11:43

18.4mph

15

01:00

7

41:40

8:20/M

2:12:18

3

Anna Mae Flynn

76

21

4

17:53

1:47/100m

30

02:27

8

1:14:35

17.7mph

32

01:45

3

36:04

7:13/M

2:12:47

4

Heather Fisher

1

23

15

21:02

2:06/100m

6

01:11

10

1:15:28

17.5mph

8

00:51

1

34:29

6:54/M

2:13:03

5

Nicole Goodman

79

27

10

19:46

1:59/100m

8

01:13

9

1:14:39

17.7mph

18

01:05

5

38:54

7:47/M

2:15:39

6

Susan Rollins

78

50

5

18:44

1:52/100m

18

01:47

12

1:15:43

17.4mph

21

01:09

4

38:19

7:40/M

2:15:44

7

Deborah Conrad

46

40

2

16:45

1:41/100m

4

01:04

3

1:13:28

18.0mph

3

00:46

14

45:33

9:07/M

2:17:37

8

Paula Domermuth

28

48

8

19:23

1:56/100m

5

01:08

6

1:14:14

17.8mph

24

01:14

11

43:26

8:41/M

2:19:26

9

Aileen Visser

52

33

19

22:14

2:13/100m

17

01:46

5

1:14:01

17.8mph

1

00:28

9

42:32

8:30/M

2:21:04

10

Katie Jenkins

88

29

26

25:01

2:30/100m

3

01:02

7

1:14:30

17.7mph

20

01:08

6

40:17

8:03/M

2:21:59

11

Amanda Gilbert

120

21

18

22:13

2:13/100m

23

02:01

11

1:15:40

17.4mph

13

00:59

8

42:13

8:27/M

2:23:07

12

Kathleen Collins

103

46

21

22:34

2:15/100m

25

02:04

4

1:13:49

17.9mph

19

01:08

13

44:53

8:59/M

2:24:28

13

Julie Palmer

40

43

14

20:32

2:03/100m

15

01:39

13

1:16:12

17.3mph

7

00:51

15

46:21

9:16/M

2:25:37

14

Nicole Mead

43

41

22

22:36

2:16/100m

21

01:56

17

1:20:04

16.5mph

27

01:23

10

42:47

8:33/M

2:28:49

15

Tammy Middlebrook

86

44

12

19:57

2:00/100m

14

01:27

19

1:24:00

15.7mph

14

00:59

12

44:19

8:52/M

2:30:45

16

Amber Webster

37

28

3

17:52

1:47/100m

24

02:01

18

1:22:45

16.0mph

11

00:53

17

48:20

9:40/M

2:31:54

17

Jonell Johnson

94

40

6

18:45

1:53/100m

16

01:42

15

1:19:31

16.6mph

33

01:50

23

53:29

10:42/M

2:35:19

18

Janine Pleasant

119

47

16

21:36

2:10/100m

2

01:01

14

1:17:53

16.9mph

16

01:01

24

53:48

10:46/M

2:35:22

19

Nancy Andrews

114

53

11

19:55

2:00/100m

1

00:52

20

1:24:00

15.7mph

4

00:48

25

54:08

10:50/M

2:39:45

20

Alex Jones

102

36

20

22:17

2:14/100m

32

02:56

21

1:25:02

15.5mph

22

01:10

20

51:11

10:14/M

2:42:38

21

Hannah Trimble

116

19

35

32:48

3:17/100m

7

01:12

16

1:20:02

16.5mph

31

01:32

19

48:53

9:47/M

2:44:28

22

Kelly Melang

107

43

31

27:07

2:43/100m

22

01:59

23

1:28:23

14.9mph

34

01:50

16

46:22

9:16/M

2:45:44

23

Liz Hager

109

25

13

19:58

2:00/100m

19

01:49

26

1:31:06

14.5mph

26

01:20

21

52:45

10:33/M

2:47:00

24

Kirsten Griffin

82

28

25

23:41

2:22/100m

9

01:21

29

1:34:28

14.0mph

30

01:30

18

48:20

9:40/M

2:49:22

25

Ashley Willingham

59

21

27

25:24

2:32/100m

12

01:26

24

1:30:11

14.6mph

17

01:03

22

53:25

10:41/M

2:51:31

 
 

------- Swim 1000m -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike 35k -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Aileen Sutton

24

24

7

19:11

1:55/100m

26

02:04

28

1:32:26

14.3mph

6

00:50

28

1:01:52

12:22/M

2:56:25

27

Brittney Clark

97

22

29

26:06

2:37/100m

31

02:35

22

1:27:52

15.0mph

12

00:55

27

59:50

11:58/M

2:57:20

28

Heather Smith

63

21

28

25:36

2:34/100m

13

01:26

25

1:30:24

14.6mph

2

00:44

31

1:06:15

13:15/M

3:04:25

29

Tonya Mahaffey-Miles

105

34

30

26:13

2:37/100m

28

02:06

30

1:35:58

13.8mph

25

01:20

26

59:05

11:49/M

3:04:44

30

Alana Sherrill

7

37

32

27:31

2:45/100m

27

02:04

27

1:31:27

14.4mph

5

00:49

29

1:04:56

12:59/M

3:06:49

31

Rebecca Kayes

53

21

17

22:12

2:13/100m

20

01:50

32

2:01:57

10.8mph

10

00:53

30

1:05:09

13:02/M

3:32:04

32

Kara Visser

13

21

23

23:17

2:20/100m

33

03:30

34

2:20:25

9.40mph

9

00:52

33

1:16:35

15:19/M

4:04:42

33

Erin Roberts

60

24

36

33:15

3:20/100m

35

04:29

33

2:15:54

9.71mph

28

01:23

34

1:18:29

15:42/M

4:13:33

34

Heather Groch

51

29

34

28:58

2:54/100m

36

06:51

35

2:30:00

8.80mph

35

06:32

32

1:12:22

14:28/M

4:24:46

DNF

Julia Vanover

14

41

33

28:41

2:52/100m

34

04:17

31

1:57:04

11.3mph

29

01:28

 

 

 

DNF

Kristin Johnson

31

25

24

23:31

2:21/100m

29

02:14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim 1000m -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike 35k -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Sam Froelich

91

21

6

16:24

1:38/100m

4

00:48

1

57:56

22.8mph

6

00:39

1

28:31

5:42/M

1:44:20

2

Jason Jenkins

62

32

4

15:48

1:35/100m

5

00:50

3

1:01:08

21.6mph

1

00:29

5

32:51

6:34/M

1:51:08

3

Geremiah Nick

98

36

1

14:57

1:30/100m

12

01:16

5

1:05:49

20.1mph

7

00:42

4

30:31

6:06/M

1:53:17

4

Sam Keesler

84

20

27

20:36

2:04/100m

3

00:48

2

59:26

22.2mph

8

00:42

8

34:52

6:58/M

1:56:26

5

Turner Boone

12

37

11

17:30

1:45/100m

6

00:54

4

1:02:17

21.2mph

25

01:05

9

35:48

7:10/M

1:57:37

6

Christopher Clarke

30

23

29

20:49

2:05/100m

37

02:10

6

1:05:51

20.0mph

37

01:19

2

29:22

5:52/M

1:59:33

7

Wes Pectol

100

43

8

16:52

1:41/100m

20

01:31

8

1:06:24

19.9mph

29

01:12

7

34:45

6:57/M

2:00:47

8

Joey Motsay

117

45

7

16:30

1:39/100m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

1:46:42

21:20/M

2:03:13

9

Lee Smithson

36

26

15

18:40

1:52/100m

17

01:25

10

1:07:13

19.6mph

2

00:31

12

37:44

7:33/M

2:05:35

10

Kenneth Nicholls

118

43

16

18:49

1:53/100m

32

01:54

12

1:08:00

19.4mph

17

00:52

10

37:02

7:24/M

2:06:39

11

Dan Myers

61

24

13

18:19

1:50/100m

15

01:18

9

1:07:10

19.7mph

27

01:09

17

39:01

7:48/M

2:06:59

12

John Marotta

27

45

39

22:54

2:17/100m

11

01:13

11

1:07:48

19.5mph

14

00:50

6

34:30

6:54/M

2:07:18

13

Erich Rosonbosesh

106

40

18

19:05

1:55/100m

34

01:55

7

1:06:14

19.9mph

23

01:03

20

39:48

7:58/M

2:08:08

14

Christopher Brown

89

19

34

21:42

2:10/100m

28

01:49

24

1:12:54

18.1mph

56

02:05

3

30:04

6:01/M

2:08:36

15

Matt Ware

99

37

3

15:47

1:35/100m

25

01:41

14

1:08:50

19.2mph

33

01:13

22

41:21

8:16/M

2:08:54

16

Steven Reis

92

23

22

19:43

1:58/100m

18

01:28

13

1:08:31

19.3mph

9

00:44

16

38:37

7:43/M

2:09:06

17

Alex Dayton

74

15

10

17:05

1:43/100m

2

00:44

16

1:11:16

18.5mph

16

00:51

18

39:18

7:52/M

2:09:16

18

Zachary Cates

34

21

38

22:50

2:17/100m

1

00:35

15

1:09:03

19.1mph

5

00:39

15

38:36

7:43/M

2:11:44

19

Luke Domermuth

90

22

20

19:31

1:57/100m

7

00:59

26

1:14:06

17.8mph

11

00:49

11

37:39

7:32/M

2:13:06

20

Charles Cook

55

47

12

18:12

1:49/100m

31

01:53

28

1:14:25

17.7mph

36

01:17

13

37:44

7:33/M

2:13:33

21

Brian Roney

93

32

9

16:58

1:42/100m

8

01:05

21

1:12:48

18.1mph

19

00:54

27

43:12

8:38/M

2:14:58

22

Jacob Willingham

58

21

5

16:21

1:38/100m

21

01:35

29

1:14:44

17.7mph

31

01:12

24

41:54

8:23/M

2:15:48

23

Eric King

47

37

2

15:23

1:32/100m

26

01:44

33

1:14:59

17.6mph

40

01:25

29

43:27

8:41/M

2:17:00

24

Scott Galpin

113

43

17

19:01

1:54/100m

35

02:03

20

1:12:27

18.2mph

49

01:50

26

42:59

8:36/M

2:18:22

25

Scott Manley

42

25

30

21:03

2:06/100m

57

03:28

36

1:15:43

17.4mph

18

00:54

14

38:34

7:43/M

2:19:43

 
 

------- Swim 1000m -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike 35k -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Scott Keesler

85

45

26

20:28

2:03/100m

19

01:31

22

1:12:48

18.1mph

34

01:14

31

43:49

8:46/M

2:19:52

27

Doug Blackford

80

61

36

22:22

2:14/100m

29

01:52

32

1:14:51

17.6mph

30

01:12

19

39:42

7:56/M

2:20:01

28

Martyn Easton

95

46

32

21:19

2:08/100m

9

01:09

18

1:12:20

18.2mph

13

00:50

41

47:51

9:34/M

2:23:31

29

Jack Dodd

68

29

37

22:30

2:15/100m

55

03:19

34

1:15:04

17.6mph

41

01:28

23

41:40

8:20/M

2:24:04

30

Michael Chase

25

31

14

18:40

1:52/100m

44

02:30

19

1:12:20

18.2mph

47

01:44

45

49:11

9:50/M

2:24:28

31

Patrick Pearson

72

34

51

24:44

2:28/100m

33

01:55

17

1:12:07

18.3mph

35

01:15

33

44:44

8:57/M

2:24:47

32

Eric Brown

23

25

24

20:26

2:03/100m

51

03:01

25

1:13:26

18.0mph

59

02:20

37

46:02

9:12/M

2:25:17

33

Brian Hicks

16

38

53

25:15

2:32/100m

41

02:20

27

1:14:24

17.7mph

32

01:12

28

43:15

8:39/M

2:26:28

34

Peter Roe

48

39

28

20:46

2:05/100m

46

02:32

31

1:14:49

17.6mph

57

02:11

39

46:29

9:18/M

2:26:49

35

Chad Fifield

121

27

56

27:36

2:46/100m

45

02:31

23

1:12:53

18.1mph

28

01:10

25

42:39

8:32/M

2:26:50

36

Joshua Griffin

81

29

19

19:07

1:55/100m

13

01:16

45

1:20:33

16.4mph

24

01:05

34

45:06

9:01/M

2:27:09

37

Jacob Clarke

96

24

42

23:22

2:20/100m

24

01:39

38

1:16:41

17.2mph

20

00:54

35

45:32

9:06/M

2:28:11

38

Carl Foulks

38

37

46

24:08

2:25/100m

27

01:47

35

1:15:08

17.6mph

54

02:01

36

45:54

9:11/M

2:29:00

39

Clifton Dunn

26

40

45

24:08

2:25/100m

54

03:09

37

1:16:10

17.3mph

51

01:54

32

44:44

8:57/M

2:30:07

40

Marc Deleonibus

56

22

48

24:26

2:27/100m

40

02:20

40

1:17:28

17.0mph

15

00:51

38

46:24

9:17/M

2:31:31

41

Joshua Paxson

71

21

55

27:30

2:45/100m

49

02:55

44

1:20:32

16.4mph

4

00:38

21

40:35

8:07/M

2:32:12

42

Jonathan White

4

37

57

27:40

2:46/100m

16

01:21

30

1:14:48

17.6mph

46

01:42

44

48:57

9:47/M

2:34:29

43

Thomas Gibson

57

20

59

29:44

2:58/100m

36

02:05

42

1:20:00

16.5mph

12

00:49

30

43:48

8:46/M

2:36:29

44

Jeff Eckard

75

25

23

20:23

2:02/100m

30

01:53

47

1:22:33

16.0mph

3

00:35

47

51:44

10:21/M

2:37:09

45

Steve Handy

110

41

41

23:10

2:19/100m

43

02:21

41

1:19:40

16.6mph

44

01:38

51

52:32

10:30/M

2:39:23

46

Michael Button

104

39

40

23:00

2:18/100m

22

01:36

46

1:22:13

16.1mph

10

00:46

53

53:46

10:45/M

2:41:23

47

David Speight

101

45

25

20:28

2:03/100m

10

01:11

39

1:17:12

17.1mph

43

01:35

59

1:02:45

12:33/M

2:43:13

48

William Mitchell

69

43

33

21:42

2:10/100m

47

02:51

52

1:27:16

15.1mph

50

01:52

46

49:32

9:54/M

2:43:16

49

Jay Gerst

65

35

54

26:19

2:38/100m

38

02:15

50

1:24:34

15.6mph

58

02:19

42

48:07

9:37/M

2:43:36

50

Stephen Rogers

108

39

31

21:18

2:08/100m

52

03:04

53

1:27:33

15.1mph

22

01:00

52

52:49

10:34/M

2:45:45

 
 

------- Swim 1000m -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike 35k -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run 5m -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Kevin Rothrock

64

36

44

23:58

2:24/100m

50

02:56

48

1:23:44

15.8mph

48

01:48

55

54:12

10:50/M

2:46:41

52

Tom Plaut

35

71

50

24:42

2:28/100m

58

03:59

55

1:28:02

15.0mph

42

01:33

43

48:44

9:45/M

2:47:02

53

Dirk Krause

73

45

43

23:39

2:22/100m

53

03:05

54

1:27:42

15.1mph

53

01:58

49

52:13

10:27/M

2:48:39

54

Mike Conner

115

62

52

25:10

2:31/100m

14

01:17

49

1:23:50

15.7mph

39

01:22

57

58:26

11:41/M

2:50:06

55

Mark Lockett

44

40

21

19:33

1:57/100m

42

02:21

57

1:28:55

14.8mph

21

00:57

58

58:59

11:48/M

2:50:47

56

Jerry Miller

17

59

49

24:41

2:28/100m

56

03:20

58

1:29:17

14.8mph

52

01:56

48

52:00

10:24/M

2:51:15

57

Matthew Lopez

29

21

58

29:01

2:54/100m

48

02:52

51

1:26:26

15.3mph

26

01:06

50

52:27

10:29/M

2:51:55

58

Brian Porter

111

24

62

40:26

4:03/100m

39

02:19

43

1:20:02

16.5mph

45

01:38

40

47:40

9:32/M

2:52:07

59

Eoin Colleran

20

34

35

22:13

2:13/100m

59

04:19

56

1:28:20

14.9mph

38

01:20

56

58:19

11:40/M

2:54:33

60

James Newton

21

32

47

24:18

2:26/100m

60

04:26

59

1:32:07

14.3mph

55

02:03

54

53:51

10:46/M

2:56:48

61

Christopher Howells

50

29

61

31:09

3:07/100m

61

13:50

60

2:30:24

8.78mph

60

05:58

60

1:12:21

14:28/M

4:33:45

DNF

Mike McCall

41

50

60

30:01

3:00/100m

23

01:36

 

 

 

61

1:35:35