Watagua Lake Triathlon 07
Age Group Results
October 06, 2007
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
1 1 Chuck Dumke 41 ***** 16:05.0 25:56/M ***** 55:14.0 2:31/M ***** 30:32.0 6:06/M 1:41:51.0
2 2 Dan Peairs 29 ***** 14:46.0 23:49/M ***** 57:38.0 2:37/M ***** 29:36.0 5:55/M 1:42:00.0
3 3 Jt Owens 28 ***** 18:14.0 29:25/M ***** 59:16.0 2:42/M ***** 33:11.0 6:38/M 1:50:41.0
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
1 16 Amanda Cook 27 ***** 21:52.0 35:16/M ***** 1:07:03.0 3:03/M ***** 36:25.0 7:17/M 2:05:20.0
2 17 Anna Monroe 26 ***** 1:30:45.0 4:08/M ***** 35:34.0 7:07/M 2:06:19.0
3 19 Karen Bizard 47 ***** 18:05.0 29:10/M ***** 1:09:52.0 3:11/M ***** 39:38.0 7:56/M 2:07:35.0
Female 15 to 19
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
96 Allison Forkner 19 21 25:32.0 41:11/M 24 1:25:41.0 3:54/M 14 42:31.0 8:30/M 2:33:44.0
Female 20 to 24
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
26 Heather Fisher 22 11 21:30.0 34:41/M 14 1:14:25.0 3:23/M 1 33:41.0 6:44/M 2:09:36.0
28 Laura Hamm 23 13 21:49.0 35:11/M 12 1:11:57.0 3:16/M 5 36:24.0 7:17/M 2:10:10.0
63 Sally Lewis 22 18 22:26.0 36:11/M 26 1:20:45.0 3:40/M 14 38:49.0 7:46/M 2:22:00.0
78 Emily Shanblatt 20 5 18:22.0 29:37/M 35 1:24:57.0 3:52/M 23 43:46.0 8:45/M 2:27:05.0
91 Liz Hager 24 48 1:46:09.0 4:50/M 29 46:08.0 9:14/M 2:32:17.0
104 Kristin Walls 24 44 28:53.0 46:35/M 32 1:22:45.0 3:46/M 27 44:16.0 8:51/M 2:35:54.0
131 Lauren Hand 23 23 24:50.0 40:03/M 39 1:33:45.0 4:16/M 35 48:46.0 9:45/M 2:47:21.0
146 Katie Discoll 20 27 25:23.0 40:56/M 45 1:39:37.0 4:32/M 41 51:57.0 10:23/M 2:56:57.0
147 Anna Blair Price 20 37 28:10.0 45:26/M 47 1:44:57.0 4:46/M 24 43:52.0 8:46/M 2:56:59.0
168 Erin Roberts 23 51 37:51.0 61:03/M 49 1:55:35.0 5:15/M 48 1:06:27.0 13:17/M 3:39:53.0
Female 25 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
21 Elizabeth Aronin 27 1 8:36.0 13:52/M 17 1:17:12.0 3:31/M 14 42:18.0 8:28/M 2:08:06.0
24 Jozica Vodlan 28 19 23:57.0 38:38/M 1 41:00.0 1:52/M 36 1:03:48.0 12:46/M 2:08:45.0
25 Katherine Zeman 26 8 20:53.0 33:41/M 10 1:10:18.0 3:12/M 6 38:02.0 7:36/M 2:09:13.0
29 Kitty Hayes 29 4 19:36.0 31:37/M 8 1:09:25.0 3:09/M 12 41:14.0 8:15/M 2:10:15.0
45 Abby Lindsay 26 5 19:42.0 31:46/M 14 1:14:52.0 3:24/M 9 40:10.0 8:02/M 2:14:44.0
46 Charley McArthur 25 7 20:28.0 33:01/M 16 1:15:19.0 3:25/M 8 39:33.0 7:55/M 2:15:20.0
55 Nicole Goodman 26 10 21:10.0 34:08/M 19 1:17:30.0 3:31/M 7 38:59.0 7:48/M 2:17:39.0
60 Amy Paxton 27 15 22:46.0 36:43/M 22 1:20:41.0 3:40/M 4 37:19.0 7:28/M 2:20:46.0
90 Jenny Willey 26 31 29:08.0 46:59/M 18 1:17:12.0 3:31/M 23 45:49.0 9:10/M 2:32:09.0
107 Wendy Hartzheim 28 23 25:45.0 41:32/M 25 1:25:37.0 3:54/M 21 45:12.0 9:02/M 2:36:34.0
130 Catherine Jones 27 24 25:58.0 41:53/M 30 1:31:00.0 4:08/M 27 50:21.0 10:04/M 2:47:19.0
134 Mary Garges 27 14 22:38.0 36:30/M 32 1:31:45.0 4:10/M 31 53:36.0 10:43/M 2:47:59.0
156 Katherine Dobson 29 35 33:32.0 54:05/M 36 1:40:53.0 4:35/M 29 52:08.0 10:26/M 3:06:33.0
160 Hillary Nix 28 36 35:29.0 57:14/M 37 2:35:39.0 31:08/M 3:11:08.0
1 166 Jessica Duncan 26 33 32:54.0 53:04/M 37 1:47:49.0 4:54/M 35 1:00:33.0 12:07/M 3:21:16.0
Female 30 to 34 Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
51 Elizabeth Lucas-Averett 34 2 20:17.0 32:43/M 14 1:56:15.0 23:15/M 2:16:32.0
65 Sarah Rucker 33 3 20:25.0 32:56/M 4 1:22:02.0 3:44/M 2 41:18.0 8:16/M 2:23:45.0
73 Aileen Visser 32 9 25:00.0 40:19/M 2 1:18:16.0 3:33/M 3 43:12.0 8:38/M 2:26:28.0
80 Mary Beauchene 30 1 20:13.0 32:36/M 5 1:23:16.0 3:47/M 5 44:17.0 8:51/M 2:27:46.0
85 Jill Nicklaw 31 8 24:26.0 39:25/M 3 1:20:47.0 3:40/M 4 43:43.0 8:45/M 2:28:56.0
118 Tiffany Selong 34 11 30:08.0 48:36/M 9 1:32:20.0 4:12/M 1 39:24.0 7:53/M 2:41:52.0
140 Lindsay Moody 30 5 22:43.0 36:38/M 6 1:29:03.0 4:03/M 13 1:00:00.0 12:00/M 2:51:46.0
143 Maria Smith 30 14 32:47.0 52:53/M 7 1:29:09.0 4:03/M 10 51:41.0 10:20/M 2:53:37.0
144 Ashley Duchesne 34 7 24:16.0 39:08/M 11 1:33:26.0 4:15/M 11 57:01.0 11:24/M 2:54:43.0
162 Katie Dilks 32 13 32:03.0 51:42/M 13 1:43:06.0 4:41/M 12 57:50.0 11:34/M 3:12:59.0
Female 35 to 39 Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
35 Deborah Conrad 39 1 17:07.0 27:36/M 10 1:54:48.0 22:58/M 2:11:55.0
64 Anne Hammonds 38 4 21:41.0 34:58/M 3 1:18:48.0 3:35/M 2 42:20.0 8:28/M 2:22:49.0
72 Jonell Johnson 38 3 20:33.0 33:09/M 5 1:19:34.0 3:37/M 4 46:07.0 9:13/M 2:26:14.0
74 Detra Cleven 39 2 18:37.0 30:02/M 4 1:18:52.0 3:35/M 5 49:21.0 9:52/M 2:26:50.0
94 Sarah McGeough 35 5 23:26.0 37:48/M 6 1:24:35.0 3:51/M 3 45:26.0 9:05/M 2:33:27.0
154 Elizabeth Reece 38 10 36:50.0 59:25/M 7 1:33:15.0 4:14/M 7 54:29.0 10:54/M 3:04:34.0
159 Jennifer Summers 36 8 25:38.0 41:21/M 8 1:43:42.0 4:43/M 8 1:01:43.0 12:21/M 3:11:03.0
Female 40 to 44 Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
75 Meg Turner 44 1 22:41.0 36:35/M 1 1:16:44.0 3:29/M 2 47:32.0 9:30/M 2:26:57.0
101 Molly Espey 42 2 23:08.0 37:19/M 3 1:25:54.0 3:54/M 1 45:52.0 9:10/M 2:34:54.0
112 Jp Julie Palmer 42 3 24:12.0 39:02/M 2 1:22:04.0 3:44/M 3 54:09.0 10:50/M 2:40:25.0
Female 45 to 49 Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
40 Susan Rollins 49 2 22:20.0 36:01/M 2 1:15:39.0 3:26/M 1 35:34.0 7:07/M 2:13:33.0
52 Paula Domermuth 47 1 20:27.0 32:59/M 3 1:56:14.0 23:15/M 2:16:41.0
59 Kathleen Collins 46 3 24:29.0 39:29/M 1 1:14:16.0 3:23/M 2 41:38.0 8:20/M 2:20:23.0
Female 50 to 54 Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
135 Marianne Brannon 52 1 26:36.0 42:54/M 1 1:39:23.0 4:31/M 1 43:03.0 8:37/M 2:49:02.0
Female 55 to 59 Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
150 Sandee Ashby 58 1 35:26.0 57:09/M 1 1:35:51.0 4:21/M 1 50:08.0 10:02/M 3:01:25.0
Female 60 and over Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
123 Sue Stark 62 1 27:33.0 44:26/M 1 1:22:53.0 3:46/M 1 52:39.0 10:32/M 2:43:05.0
Male 15 to 19
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
44 Joseph Lackey 15 5 19:50.0 31:59/M 9 1:11:45.0 3:16/M 15 43:06.0 8:37/M 2:14:41.0
70 Ben Wurst 19 30 28:09.0 45:24/M 14 1:16:45.0 3:29/M 11 41:13.0 8:15/M 2:26:07.0
113 Ron Lai 18 20 25:30.0 41:08/M 21 1:23:41.0 3:48/M 24 51:17.0 10:15/M 2:40:28.0
129 Alexander Ciccone 19 29 27:45.0 44:45/M 26 1:26:25.0 3:56/M 26 51:42.0 10:20/M 2:45:52.0
139 Corey Robinson 15 36 34:30.0 55:39/M 22 1:24:58.0 3:52/M 29 52:18.0 10:28/M 2:51:46.0
Male 20 to 24
4 Justin Tucker 22 2 17:25.0 28:05/M 2 1:01:08.0 2:47/M 3 34:43.0 6:57/M 1:53:16.0
10 Graham McGinnis 21 1 14:41.0 23:41/M 3 1:04:47.0 2:57/M 11 37:37.0 7:31/M 1:57:05.0
12 Geoffery Clark 21 4 17:57.0 28:57/M 5 1:06:55.0 3:03/M 7 36:53.0 7:23/M 2:01:45.0
15 Matthew Chisholm 24 10 21:27.0 34:36/M 4 1:06:18.0 3:01/M 9 37:08.0 7:26/M 2:04:53.0
31 Luke Domermuth 21 21 24:24.0 39:21/M 9 1:09:41.0 3:10/M 8 37:02.0 7:24/M 2:11:07.0
56 Jacob Willingham 20 6 18:53.0 30:27/M 13 1:13:13.0 3:20/M 31 46:54.0 9:23/M 2:19:00.0
58 Allan Hamilton 21 26 25:18.0 40:48/M 15 1:14:35.0 3:23/M 17 39:47.0 7:57/M 2:19:40.0
68 Joseph Tucker 20 36 27:12.0 43:52/M 16 1:17:18.0 3:31/M 20 41:17.0 8:15/M 2:25:47.0
81 Steven Reis 22 32 25:40.0 41:24/M 19 1:17:56.0 3:33/M 25 44:14.0 8:51/M 2:27:50.0
83 Chris Beck 23 40 28:20.0 45:42/M 53 2:00:21.0 24:04/M 2:28:41.0
97 Caleb Burns 20 15 22:12.0 35:48/M 18 1:17:50.0 3:32/M 42 53:50.0 10:46/M 2:33:52.0
106 Steven Erdmanczyk 21 49 32:40.0 52:41/M 33 1:23:12.0 3:47/M 19 40:34.0 8:07/M 2:36:26.0
109 Joseph Mantoan 24 35 27:11.0 43:51/M 22 1:19:25.0 3:37/M 40 51:41.0 10:20/M 2:38:17.0
132 Peter Malmgren 21 39 28:17.0 45:37/M 38 1:30:43.0 4:07/M 34 48:44.0 9:45/M 2:47:44.0
142 Noah Collin 22 50 33:10.0 53:30/M 43 1:37:07.0 4:25/M 21 42:52.0 8:34/M 2:53:09.0
Male 25 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
5 Aaron Faro 26 2 17:05.0 27:33/M 2 1:05:47.0 2:59/M 1 31:26.0 6:17/M 1:54:18.0
11 Peter Hosick 27 3 17:52.0 28:49/M 9 1:09:31.0 3:10/M 2 32:35.0 6:31/M 1:59:58.0
30 Jeremy O'Neal 26 20 24:20.0 39:15/M 6 1:08:33.0 3:07/M 5 37:48.0 7:34/M 2:10:41.0
43 Thomas Tsou 28 22 25:35.0 41:16/M 4 1:07:49.0 3:05/M 11 41:12.0 8:14/M 2:14:36.0
48 Chuck Huntley 28 17 23:47.0 38:22/M 3 1:07:04.0 3:03/M 19 45:09.0 9:02/M 2:16:00.0
62 Matthew Long 27 16 22:56.0 36:59/M 20 1:17:50.0 3:32/M 10 41:03.0 8:13/M 2:21:49.0
67 Benjamin Houck 27 21 24:29.0 39:29/M 15 1:15:19.0 3:25/M 24 45:52.0 9:10/M 2:25:40.0
76 Christopher Clevelan 25 26 26:49.0 43:15/M 5 1:08:18.0 3:06/M 28 51:57.0 10:23/M 2:27:04.0
86 Jonathan Horne 28 27 27:27.0 44:16/M 12 1:13:30.0 3:20/M 26 49:54.0 9:59/M 2:30:51.0
87 Shane Mantz 27 29 28:11.0 45:27/M 21 1:18:10.0 3:33/M 18 44:34.0 8:55/M 2:30:55.0
93 Jim Hunt 27 25 26:46.0 43:10/M 23 1:20:49.0 3:40/M 22 45:48.0 9:10/M 2:33:23.0
105 Charles Puckett 28 18 23:53.0 38:31/M 29 1:27:45.0 3:59/M 17 44:24.0 8:53/M 2:36:02.0
111 Matthew Huffman 25 9 20:54.0 33:43/M 33 1:33:12.0 4:14/M 20 45:11.0 9:02/M 2:39:17.0
121 Carl Raetzsch 27 34 33:20.0 53:46/M 24 1:24:22.0 3:50/M 16 44:18.0 8:52/M 2:42:00.0
128 Christopher Bosken 28 12 21:31.0 34:42/M 27 1:25:58.0 3:54/M 33 57:51.0 11:34/M 2:45:20.0
145 Matthew Krivanek 25 32 30:56.0 49:54/M 28 1:27:04.0 3:57/M 32 57:20.0 11:28/M 2:55:20.0
158 Jason Hughes 28 37 35:56.0 57:57/M 34 1:34:59.0 4:19/M 34 59:47.0 11:57/M 3:10:42.0
Male 30 to 34
6 Brad Reed 32 1 17:58.0 28:59/M 3 1:03:59.0 2:55/M 1 32:21.0 6:28/M 1:54:18.0
9 Chad Skudlarick 32 4 19:14.0 31:01/M 2 1:01:32.0 2:48/M 2 34:54.0 6:59/M 1:55:40.0
37 Ryan Kerfien 31 14 23:27.0 37:49/M 8 1:08:49.0 3:08/M 9 40:39.0 8:08/M 2:12:55.0
39 Martin Dvorak 32 3 18:58.0 30:35/M 11 1:14:11.0 3:22/M 8 39:56.0 7:59/M 2:13:05.0
50 David Gammon 32 19 24:13.0 39:04/M 39 1:52:14.0 22:27/M 2:16:27.0
82 Neil Vance 30 9 21:51.0 35:15/M 13 1:16:30.0 3:29/M 20 49:37.0 9:55/M 2:27:58.0
88 Dan Johnson 33 26 26:26.0 42:38/M 15 1:17:14.0 3:31/M 19 47:48.0 9:34/M 2:31:28.0
95 Michael McNeil 32 6 20:37.0 33:15/M 28 1:28:02.0 4:00/M 17 44:54.0 8:59/M 2:33:33.0
100 David Robertson 32 13 22:55.0 36:58/M 23 1:25:10.0 3:52/M 18 46:22.0 9:16/M 2:34:27.0
102 Michael Chase 30 25 26:14.0 42:19/M 17 1:18:02.0 3:33/M 25 51:19.0 10:16/M 2:35:35.0
103 Jeremy Sessoms 31 33 32:47.0 52:53/M 1 48:50.0 2:13/M 38 1:14:04.0 14:49/M 2:35:41.0
117 Matthew McLamb 31 35 1:50:43.0 5:02/M 23 51:04.0 10:13/M 2:41:47.0
127 Thomas McIntosh 31 22 25:48.0 41:37/M 27 1:27:43.0 3:59/M 27 51:47.0 10:21/M 2:45:18.0
148 Matthew Tugwell 30 34 34:00.0 54:50/M 32 1:45:20.0 4:47/M 4 38:18.0 7:40/M 2:57:38.0
155 Aaron Dudek 31 35 34:20.0 55:23/M 31 1:35:26.0 4:20/M 33 55:45.0 11:09/M 3:05:31.0
161 William Bolen 34 38 2:10:10.0 5:55/M 36 1:02:04.0 12:25/M 3:12:14.0
164 Jeff Wood 34 17 24:00.0 38:43/M 36 1:57:49.0 5:21/M 28 52:03.0 10:25/M 3:13:52.0
165 Ryan Dudek 30 38 41:20.0 66:40/M 40 2:34:18.0 30:52/M 3:15:38.0
167 Patrick Golden 31 37 36:19.0 58:35/M 33 1:45:27.0 4:48/M 37 1:02:40.0 12:32/M 3:24:26.0
Male 35 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
7 Christopher Thomas 38 3 17:51.0 28:47/M 1 59:45.0 2:43/M 10 37:19.0 7:28/M 1:54:55.0
8 Turner Boone 36 8 19:09.0 30:53/M 50 1:35:48.0 19:10/M 1:54:57.0
32 Jason Selong 38 29 25:30.0 41:08/M 8 1:08:31.0 3:07/M 12 37:41.0 7:32/M 2:11:42.0
36 Brian Higgs 38 14 22:09.0 35:44/M 6 1:07:27.0 3:04/M 22 42:59.0 8:36/M 2:12:35.0
42 Mark McGeough 37 42 1:36:11.0 4:22/M 13 38:08.0 7:38/M 2:14:19.0
71 Timothy McDonald 38 22 24:28.0 39:28/M 27 1:21:19.0 3:42/M 18 40:23.0 8:05/M 2:26:10.0
84 Greg Smith 38 31 25:38.0 41:21/M 21 1:18:48.0 3:35/M 26 44:15.0 8:51/M 2:28:41.0
89 Paul Strom 39 33 26:21.0 42:30/M 24 1:20:12.0 3:39/M 28 45:06.0 9:01/M 2:31:39.0
98 Jeff Howard 38 25 25:04.0 40:26/M 17 1:17:24.0 3:31/M 39 51:40.0 10:20/M 2:34:08.0
99 Chris Hambrick 38 34 26:50.0 43:17/M 25 1:20:24.0 3:39/M 32 47:10.0 9:26/M 2:34:24.0
108 Todd Idol 38 24 25:00.0 40:19/M 28 1:21:25.0 3:42/M 37 51:09.0 10:14/M 2:37:34.0
110 Scott Segars 38 42 28:39.0 46:13/M 30 1:21:57.0 3:44/M 33 48:02.0 9:36/M 2:38:38.0
120 Michael Button 38 19 22:37.0 36:29/M 29 1:21:27.0 3:42/M 45 57:55.0 11:35/M 2:41:59.0
125 Clifton Dunn 39 45 29:35.0 47:43/M 37 1:27:00.0 3:57/M 30 46:48.0 9:22/M 2:43:23.0
152 Michael Noble 38 41 28:32.0 46:01/M 40 1:34:41.0 4:18/M 47 59:44.0 11:57/M 3:02:57.0
153 Mark Lockett 39 28 25:26.0 41:01/M 44 1:39:02.0 4:30/M 46 58:31.0 11:42/M 3:02:59.0
157 Seth McDowell 36 48 31:27.0 50:44/M 46 1:40:34.0 4:34/M 44 57:53.0 11:35/M 3:09:54.0
Male 40 to 44
13 Peter Scott 40 2 18:06.0 29:12/M 5 1:04:46.0 2:57/M 7 39:53.0 7:59/M 2:02:45.0
14 Michael Christman 40 7 20:41.0 33:22/M 7 1:05:58.0 3:00/M 3 38:03.0 7:37/M 2:04:42.0
18 David Klein 41 15 23:29.0 37:53/M 4 1:04:20.0 2:55/M 6 39:26.0 7:53/M 2:07:15.0
20 Shayne Kondor 40 16 23:59.0 38:41/M 6 1:04:47.0 2:57/M 5 39:16.0 7:51/M 2:08:02.0
54 Charles Dalton 44 11 22:19.0 36:00/M 10 1:12:48.0 3:19/M 13 42:14.0 8:27/M 2:17:21.0
57 Tom Rogers 41 8 20:58.0 33:49/M 16 1:17:28.0 3:31/M 10 40:45.0 8:09/M 2:19:11.0
61 Tim Ganley 44 18 24:09.0 38:57/M 12 1:14:40.0 3:24/M 12 42:02.0 8:24/M 2:20:51.0
66 Greg Sherwood 40 12 22:29.0 36:16/M 18 1:18:36.0 3:34/M 16 43:39.0 8:44/M 2:24:44.0
114 Wagner Santiago 43 23 26:02.0 41:59/M 19 1:19:05.0 3:36/M 32 55:34.0 11:07/M 2:40:41.0
119 Thomas Herman 43 10 21:55.0 35:21/M 25 1:25:54.0 3:54/M 31 54:04.0 10:49/M 2:41:53.0
126 Andrew MacKenzie 42 24 26:05.0 42:04/M 29 1:28:39.0 4:02/M 21 49:55.0 9:59/M 2:44:39.0
136 William Mitchell 42 37 1:59:33.0 5:26/M 22 51:02.0 10:12/M 2:50:35.0
137 Steve Robinson 43 31 31:41.0 51:06/M 20 1:19:49.0 3:38/M 35 59:22.0 11:52/M 2:50:52.0
138 John Knight 40 27 26:33.0 42:49/M 30 1:31:44.0 4:10/M 30 53:12.0 10:38/M 2:51:29.0
163 Allen Musil 42 28 26:55.0 43:25/M 34 1:50:41.0 5:02/M 34 55:56.0 11:11/M 3:13:32.0
Male 45 to 49
22 Tony Roth 47 9 19:22.0 31:14/M 10 1:09:49.0 3:10/M 15 39:13.0 7:51/M 2:08:24.0
27 Mark Wicker 45 16 22:15.0 35:53/M 51 1:47:25.0 21:29/M 2:09:40.0
34 Damos Anagnos 45 38 28:12.0 45:29/M 7 1:07:28.0 3:04/M 4 36:15.0 7:15/M 2:11:55.0
38 Charles Cook 46 7 19:00.0 30:39/M 52 1:53:57.0 22:47/M 2:12:57.0
49 Kevin Oley 49 12 21:48.0 35:10/M 23 1:20:01.0 3:38/M 2 34:11.0 6:50/M 2:16:00.0
41 Steve Horton 47 20 22:47.0 36:45/M 11 1:11:36.0 3:15/M 16 39:27.0 7:53/M 2:13:50.0
53 Daniel De Armas 45 17 22:21.0 36:03/M 20 1:18:17.0 3:34/M 6 36:30.0 7:18/M 2:17:08.0
122 David Hrivnak 48 43 28:40.0 46:14/M 34 1:24:17.0 3:50/M 36 49:40.0 9:56/M 2:42:37.0
124 Jim Crump 49 30 25:36.0 41:17/M 36 1:26:32.0 3:56/M 38 51:12.0 10:14/M 2:43:20.0
149 Stephen Abbott 49 46 30:45.0 49:36/M 31 1:22:14.0 3:44/M 49 1:06:59.0 13:24/M 2:59:58.0
151 Robby Helms 45 47 30:47.0 49:39/M 41 1:35:14.0 4:20/M 43 55:28.0 11:06/M 3:01:29.0
Male 50 to 54
23 Pete Craymer 51 6 20:00.0 32:15/M 11 1:11:26.0 3:15/M 3 37:18.0 7:28/M 2:08:44.0
33 Michael Mayfield 53 11 21:17.0 34:20/M 7 1:08:55.0 3:08/M 13 41:39.0 8:20/M 2:11:51.0
77 Brad Middleton 51 35 1:39:12.0 4:31/M 25 47:52.0 9:34/M 2:27:04.0
79 Charles Cushman 54 30 28:54.0 46:37/M 13 1:14:52.0 3:24/M 15 43:50.0 8:46/M 2:27:36.0
115 Edward Rollins 50 13 22:32.0 36:21/M 26 1:25:50.0 3:54/M 30 52:32.0 10:30/M 2:40:54.0
Male 55 to 59 Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
69 Nt Ricker 57 6 22:46.0 36:43/M 1 1:15:05.0 3:25/M 7 48:13.0 9:39/M 2:26:04.0
116 Jim Garges 56 4 20:32.0 33:07/M 10 1:32:40.0 4:13/M 8 48:24.0 9:41/M 2:41:36.0
133 Jerry Miller 58 10 27:23.0 44:10/M 8 1:29:58.0 4:05/M 9 50:37.0 10:07/M 2:47:58.0
141 John Danforth 59 12 30:20.0 48:55/M 12 1:36:42.0 4:24/M 6 44:49.0 8:58/M 2:51:51.0
Male 60 to 64 Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
47 Doug Blackford 60 6 24:20.0 39:15/M 1 1:11:46.0 3:16/M 1 39:17.0 7:51/M 2:15:23.0
92 Tommy Dugger 64 7 24:25.0 39:23/M 2 1:17:28.0 3:31/M 6 50:54.0 10:11/M 2:32:47.0
170 Allen Dyer 62 9 35:30.0 57:15/M 9 1:51:06.0 5:03/M 9 1:18:58.0 15:48/M 3:45:34.0
Male 65 and Over Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace BIke Rnk BIke Time BIke Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Total Time
169 Cw McMurry 67 4 29:50.0 48:07/M 4 1:43:37.0 4:43/M 4 1:30:11.0 18:02/M 3:43:38.0
Watagua Lake Triathlon 07 Male Relay Team
Relay Results
October 06, 2007
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace
1 221 3 Faces 2 School You 1:40:15.0 3:38/M
221 Alan Arnholt Swim 2 16:02.0 16:02.0 25:52/M
221 Eric Marland BIke 1 54:29.0 1:10:31.0 2:29/M
221 John Quindry Run 1 29:44.0 1:40:15.0 5:57/M
2 235 Chupra cabra 1:45:03.0 3:48/M
235 Bradley Burgess Swim 1 14:16.0 14:16.0 23:01/M
235 Josh Marcus BIke 2 1:00:35.0 1:14:51.0 2:45/M
235 Noah Niwniski Run 2 30:12.0 1:45:03.0 6:02/M
3 236 world champ 2:02:25.0 4:26/M
236 Jessee Pipes Swim 3 18:43.0 18:43.0 30:11/M
236 Jim Henson BIke 4 1:11:51.0 1:30:34.0 3:16/M
236 Mike Prim Run 3 31:51.0 2:02:25.0 6:22/M
4 233 2:03:23.0 4:28/M
233 Michael Kelley Swim
233 Jonathon Kelley BIke 5 1:18:07.0 1:18:07.0 3:33/M
233 Joshua Kelley Run 5 45:16.0 2:03:23.0 9:03/M
5 239 whistler boys 2:25:33.0 5:16/M
239 Bart Smith Swim 5 31:24.0 31:24.0 50:39/M
239 Brett Smith BIke 3 1:04:49.0 1:36:13.0 2:57/M
239 Allen Sparks Run 6 49:20.0 2:25:33.0 9:52/M
6 227 insurance guys 2:46:18.0 6:02/M
227 Garin Kirkpatrick Swim 4 19:24.0 19:24.0 31:17/M
227 Steve Strahan BIke 6 1:48:54.0 2:08:18.0 4:57/M
Watagua Lake Triathlon 07 Female Relay Teams
Relay Results
October 06, 2007
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace
1 232 Trashing Mannikins 2:26:23.0 5:18/M
232 Shannon O'Brien Swim 3 27:11.0 27:11.0 43:51/M
232 Patti Carmen BIke 1 1:18:15.0 1:45:26.0 3:33/M
232 Heidi Campbell Run 1 40:57.0 2:26:23.0 8:11/M
2 234 3 Hot Mamas 2:31:48.0 5:30/M
234 Susan Bolash Swim 2 22:43.0 22:43.0 36:38/M
234 Diane Spragg BIke 2 1:23:20.0 1:46:03.0 3:47/M
234 Jodi Wheeler Run 3 45:45.0 2:31:48.0 9:09/M
3 223 susan and karla 2:42:18.0 5:53/M
223 Susan McCracken Swim 4 29:38.0 29:38.0 47:48/M
223 Karla Rusch BIke 3 1:24:38.0 1:54:16.0 3:51/M
4 230 the anomymous 3 2:49:24.0 6:08/M
230 Martha Cutler Swim 1 22:35.0 22:35.0 36:25/M
230 Gerry Purpur BIke 4 1:41:12.0 2:03:47.0 4:36/M
230 Sheila Burleson Run 2 45:37.0 2:49:24.0 9:07/M
Watagua Lake Triathlon 07 Mixed Relay Teams
Relay Results
October 06, 2007
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace
1 229 1:47:45.0 3:54/M
229 Beth Dacus Swim 5 18:10.0 18:10.0 29:18/M
229 Andy Mitcheltree BIke 1 56:57.0 1:15:07.0 2:35/M
2 237 Wellness Dorks 1:57:19.0 4:15/M
237 Steven Pearce Swim 2 15:26.0 15:26.0 24:54/M
237 Maritza Greene BIke 7 1:12:04.0 1:27:30.0 3:17/M
237 Jodi Cash Run 1 29:49.0 1:57:19.0 5:58/M
3 228 team lambert 1:57:48.0 4:16/M
228 Donna Lambert Swim 8 20:17.0 20:17.0 32:43/M
228 Tom Lambert BIke 2 1:00:27.0 1:20:44.0 2:45/M
228 Rachel Monderer Run 3 37:04.0 1:57:48.0 7:25/M
4 240 charlie milner 2:00:17.0 4:21/M
240 Michael Norris Swim 7 18:38.0 18:38.0 30:03/M
240 Kelly Norris BIke
240 Michael Norris Run 9 1:41:39.0 2:00:17.0 20:20/M
5 238 roll thunder!! 2:04:51.0 4:31/M
238 Una Pett Swim 6 18:10.0 18:10.0 29:18/M
238 Ken Johnson BIke 3 1:03:52.0 1:22:02.0 2:54/M
6 222 Triqueens and a KIng 2:05:29.0 4:33/M
222 Debra Domernuth Swim 3 16:39.0 16:39.0 26:51/M
222 Steve Clymer BIke 5 1:05:03.0 1:21:42.0 2:57/M
222 Laura Dickinson Run 6 43:47.0 2:05:29.0 8:45/M
7 225 calm-tech 2:06:44.0 4:36/M
225 Allen Powers Swim 9 21:48.0 21:48.0 35:10/M
225 Teresa Powers BIke 4 1:04:26.0 1:26:14.0 2:56/M
225 Tristan Winkler Run 4 40:30.0 2:06:44.0 8:06/M
8 226 the good the bad and the beautiful 2:15:40.0 4:55/M
226 Nancy Frye Swim 1 15:24.0 15:24.0 24:50/M
226 Jim Frye BIke 8 1:16:25.0 1:31:49.0 3:28/M
226 Andy Billodeau Run 7 43:51.0 2:15:40.0 8:46/M
9 220 Pushing up Dasies 2:16:57.0 4:58/M
220 Tammy Gray Swim 10 21:53.0 21:53.0 35:18/M
220 Darrelll Wagner BIke 6 1:10:58.0 1:32:51.0 3:14/M
220 Alan McCart Run 8 44:06.0 2:16:57.0 8:49/M
10 224 team cyborg 2:18:34.0 5:01/M
224 Jason Jenkins Swim 4 18:08.0 18:08.0 29:15/M
224 Katie Jenkins BIke