Watagua Lake Triathlon 07 Women

Age Group Results

October 06, 2007


Results By Race Odyssey Events Timing Services: 828-389-6982

Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

         Overall                            ----- Swim -----      ----- BIke -----      ----- Run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Amanda Cook             27 ****    21:52.0 35:16 ****  1:07:03.0  3:03 ****    36:25.0  7:17  2:05:20.0    
     2       2  Anna Monroe             26                       ****  1:30:45.0  4:08 ****    35:34.0  7:07  2:06:19.0    
     3       3  Karen Bizard            47 ****    18:05.0 29:10 ****  1:09:52.0  3:11 ****    39:38.0  7:56  2:07:35.0    
Top

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                            ----- Swim -----      ----- BIke -----      ----- Run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      32  Allison Forkner         19    1    25:32.0 41:11    1  1:25:41.0  3:54    1    42:31.0  8:30  2:33:44.0    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                            ----- Swim -----      ----- BIke -----      ----- Run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  Heather Fisher          22    2    21:30.0 34:41    2  1:14:25.0  3:23    1    33:41.0  6:44  2:09:36.0    
     2       8  Laura Hamm              23    3    21:49.0 35:11    1  1:11:57.0  3:16    2    36:24.0  7:17  2:10:10.0    
     3      19  Sally Lewis             22    4    22:26.0 36:11    3  1:20:45.0  3:40    3    38:49.0  7:46  2:22:00.0    
     4      26  Emily Shanblatt         20    1    18:22.0 29:37    5  1:24:57.0  3:52    4    43:46.0  8:45  2:27:05.0    
     5      30  Liz Hager               24                          9  1:46:09.0  4:50    7    46:08.0  9:14  2:32:17.0    
     6      34  Kristin Walls           24    8    28:53.0 46:35    4  1:22:45.0  3:46    6    44:16.0  8:51  2:35:54.0    
     7      40  Lauren Hand             23    5    24:50.0 40:03    6  1:33:45.0  4:16    8    48:46.0  9:45  2:47:21.0    
     8      46  Katie Discoll           20    6    25:23.0 40:56    7  1:39:37.0  4:32    9    51:57.0 10:23  2:56:57.0    
     9      47  Anna Blair Price        20    7    28:10.0 45:26    8  1:44:57.0  4:46    5    43:52.0  8:46  2:56:59.0    
    10      55  Erin Roberts            23    9    37:51.0 61:03   10  1:55:35.0  5:15   10  1:06:27.0 13:17  3:39:53.0    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                            ----- Swim -----      ----- BIke -----      ----- Run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Elizabeth Aronin        27    1     8:36.0 13:52    6  1:17:12.0  3:31    7    42:18.0  8:28  2:08:06.0    
     2       5  Jozica Vodlan           28    9    23:57.0 38:38    1    41:00.0  1:52   14  1:03:48.0 12:46  2:08:45.0    
     3       6  Katherine Zeman         26    5    20:53.0 33:41    3  1:10:18.0  3:12    2    38:02.0  7:36  2:09:13.0    
     4       9  Kitty Hayes             29    2    19:36.0 31:37    2  1:09:25.0  3:09    6    41:14.0  8:15  2:10:15.0    
     5      12  Abby Lindsay            26    3    19:42.0 31:46    4  1:14:52.0  3:24    5    40:10.0  8:02  2:14:44.0    
     6      13  Charley McArthur        25    4    20:28.0 33:01    5  1:15:19.0  3:25    4    39:33.0  7:55  2:15:20.0    
     7      16  Nicole Goodman          26    6    21:10.0 34:08    8  1:17:30.0  3:31    3    38:59.0  7:48  2:17:39.0    
     8      18  Amy Paxton              27    8    22:46.0 36:43    9  1:20:41.0  3:40    1    37:19.0  7:28  2:20:46.0    
     9      29  Jenny Willey            26   12    29:08.0 46:59    7  1:17:12.0  3:31    9    45:49.0  9:10  2:32:09.0    
    10      35  Wendy Hartzheim         28   10    25:45.0 41:32   10  1:25:37.0  3:54    8    45:12.0  9:02  2:36:34.0    
    11      39  Catherine Jones         27   11    25:58.0 41:53   11  1:31:00.0  4:08   10    50:21.0 10:04  2:47:19.0    
    12      41  Mary Garges             27    7    22:38.0 36:30   12  1:31:45.0  4:10   12    53:36.0 10:43  2:47:59.0    
    13      50  Katherine Dobson        29   14    33:32.0 54:05   13  1:40:53.0  4:35   11    52:08.0 10:26  3:06:33.0    
    14      52  Hillary Nix             28   15    35:29.0 57:14                         15  2:35:39.0 31:08  3:11:08.0    
    15      54  Jessica Duncan          26   13    32:54.0 53:04   14  1:47:49.0  4:54   13  1:00:33.0 12:07  3:21:16.0    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                            ----- Swim -----      ----- BIke -----      ----- Run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      14  Elizabeth Lucas-Averet  34    2    20:17.0 32:43                         10  1:56:15.0 23:15  2:16:32.0    
     2      21  Sarah Rucker            33    3    20:25.0 32:56    3  1:22:02.0  3:44    2    41:18.0  8:16  2:23:45.0    
     3      23  Aileen Visser           32    7    25:00.0 40:19    1  1:18:16.0  3:33    3    43:12.0  8:38  2:26:28.0    
     4      27  Mary Beauchene          30    1    20:13.0 32:36    4  1:23:16.0  3:47    5    44:17.0  8:51  2:27:46.0    
     5      28  Jill Nicklaw            31    6    24:26.0 39:25    2  1:20:47.0  3:40    4    43:43.0  8:45  2:28:56.0    
     6      37  Tiffany Selong          34    8    30:08.0 48:36    7  1:32:20.0  4:12    1    39:24.0  7:53  2:41:52.0    
     7      43  Lindsay Moody           30    4    22:43.0 36:38    5  1:29:03.0  4:03    9  1:00:00.0 12:00  2:51:46.0    
     8      44  Maria Smith             30   10    32:47.0 52:53    6  1:29:09.0  4:03    6    51:41.0 10:20  2:53:37.0    
     9      45  Ashley Duchesne         34    5    24:16.0 39:08    8  1:33:26.0  4:15    7    57:01.0 11:24  2:54:43.0    
    10      53  Katie Dilks             32    9    32:03.0 51:42    9  1:43:06.0  4:41    8    57:50.0 11:34  3:12:59.0    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                            ----- Swim -----      ----- BIke -----      ----- Run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      10  Deborah Conrad          39    1    17:07.0 27:36                          7  1:54:48.0 22:58  2:11:55.0    
     2      20  Anne Hammonds           38    4    21:41.0 34:58    1  1:18:48.0  3:35    1    42:20.0  8:28  2:22:49.0    
     3      22  Jonell Johnson          38    3    20:33.0 33:09    3  1:19:34.0  3:37    3    46:07.0  9:13  2:26:14.0    
     4      24  Detra Cleven            39    2    18:37.0 30:02    2  1:18:52.0  3:35    4    49:21.0  9:52  2:26:50.0    
     5      31  Sarah McGeough          35    5    23:26.0 37:48    4  1:24:35.0  3:51    2    45:26.0  9:05  2:33:27.0    
     6      49  Elizabeth Reece         38    7    36:50.0 59:25    5  1:33:15.0  4:14    5    54:29.0 10:54  3:04:34.0    
     7      51  Jennifer Summers        36    6    25:38.0 41:21    6  1:43:42.0  4:43    6  1:01:43.0 12:21  3:11:03.0    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                            ----- Swim -----      ----- BIke -----      ----- Run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      25  Meg Turner              44    1    22:41.0 36:35    1  1:16:44.0  3:29    2    47:32.0  9:30  2:26:57.0    
     2      33  Molly Espey             42    2    23:08.0 37:19    3  1:25:54.0  3:54    1    45:52.0  9:10  2:34:54.0    
     3      36  Jp Julie Palmer         42    3    24:12.0 39:02    2  1:22:04.0  3:44    3    54:09.0 10:50  2:40:25.0    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                            ----- Swim -----      ----- BIke -----      ----- Run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  Susan Rollins           49    2    22:20.0 36:01    2  1:15:39.0  3:26    1    35:34.0  7:07  2:13:33.0    
     2      15  Paula Domermuth         47    1    20:27.0 32:59                          3  1:56:14.0 23:15  2:16:41.0    
     3      17  Kathleen Collins        46    3    24:29.0 39:29    1  1:14:16.0  3:23    2    41:38.0  8:20  2:20:23.0    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                            ----- Swim -----      ----- BIke -----      ----- Run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      42  Marianne Brannon        52    1    26:36.0 42:54    1  1:39:23.0  4:31    1    43:03.0  8:37  2:49:02.0    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                            ----- Swim -----      ----- BIke -----      ----- Run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      48  Sandee Ashby            58    1    35:26.0 57:09    1  1:35:51.0  4:21    1    50:08.0 10:02  3:01:25.0    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                            ----- Swim -----      ----- BIke -----      ----- Run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      38  Sue Stark               62    1    27:33.0 44:26    1  1:22:53.0  3:46    1    52:39.0 10:32  2:43:05.0