Watauga Lake Triathlon 2

Age Group Results

October 01, 2005


Race Odyssey Events Timing: 828-389-6982

Age Group

Overall Female Open Winners

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      14  Monica Curwen           31 ****    15:22.0 30:44 ****  1:06:41.0  3:02 ****    34:48.0  6:58  1:56:51.0    

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      95  Devin Armstrong         19    1    14:38.0 29:16    2  1:41:13.0  4:36    1    46:14.0  9:15  2:42:05.0    
     2     110  Cassidy Sigars          19    4    19:20.0 38:40    3  1:52:14.0  5:06    2    56:48.0 11:22  3:08:22.0    

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      37  Melissa Dock            23    4    15:48.0 31:36    2  1:16:31.0  3:29    1    36:03.0  7:13  2:08:22.0    
     2      48  Ehrin Irvin             23    2    14:55.0 29:50    4  1:20:22.0  3:39    3    39:28.0  7:54  2:14:45.0    
     3      52  Hilliary Goode          23    7    19:14.0 38:28    3  1:18:34.0  3:34    2    37:50.0  7:34  2:15:38.0    
     4      61  Ellen Moss              24    8    21:11.0 42:22    1  1:15:20.0  3:25    5    40:48.0  8:10  2:17:19.0    
     5      68  Sara Graybill           23    6    19:00.0 38:00    5  1:20:57.0  3:41    4    39:30.0  7:54  2:19:27.0    
     6      73  Carrie Trowbridge       20    3    15:37.0 31:14    6  1:23:19.0  3:47    7    45:47.0  9:09  2:24:43.0    
     7      75  Laura Savery            21    5    18:17.0 36:34    7  1:25:27.0  3:53    6    42:08.0  8:26  2:25:52.0    
     8      86  Jenna Clarke            20    1    12:54.0 25:48    8  1:29:00.0  4:03    8    51:44.0 10:21  2:33:38.0    

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      20  Kathryn Hayes           26    2    14:06.0 28:12    1  1:08:13.0  3:06    2    37:55.0  7:35  2:00:14.0    
     2      33  Marin Campbell          25    1    14:02.0 28:04    2  1:11:24.0  3:15    3    39:31.0  7:54  2:04:57.0    
     3      38  Georgia Alexander       27    3    14:52.0 29:44    3  1:15:12.0  3:25    4    39:41.0  7:56  2:09:45.0    
     4      42  Karma Edwards           26    4    16:14.0 32:28    4  1:17:17.0  3:31    1    37:35.0  7:31  2:11:06.0    
     5     113  Jozica Vodlan           26    5    16:44.0 33:28    5  2:24:19.0  6:34    5  1:13:45.0 14:45  3:54:48.0    

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      53  Caroline Stahlschmidt   30    1    14:41.0 29:22    1  1:18:07.0  3:33    1    42:52.0  8:34  2:15:40.0    
     2      78  Kimberly Marland        34    3    16:43.0 33:26    2  1:20:22.0  3:39    3    50:24.0 10:05  2:27:29.0    
     3      89  Alicia Lyda             31    2    16:18.0 32:36    4  1:28:46.0  4:02    4    51:14.0 10:15  2:36:18.0    
     4      90  Sherry Ainslie          32    4    20:17.0 40:34    3  1:27:34.0  3:59    2    49:02.0  9:48  2:36:53.0    

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      26  Patrica George          39    3    14:21.0 28:42    1  1:12:15.0  3:17    1    34:51.0  6:58  2:01:27.0    
     2      64  Debbie Conrad           37    2    12:57.0 25:54    2  1:21:53.0  3:43    2    43:18.0  8:40  2:18:08.0    
     3      69  Ece Karatan             35    1    11:37.0 23:14    3  1:22:29.0  3:45    3    45:43.0  9:09  2:19:49.0    
     4      83  Pamela Taylor           35    4    16:09.0 32:18    4  1:26:05.0  3:55    4    47:39.0  9:32  2:29:53.0    
     5      92  Laura Sciepko           37    7    19:24.0 38:48    5  1:31:40.0  4:10    5    49:11.0  9:50  2:40:15.0    
     6      99  Karen Williams          35    5    16:58.0 33:56    6  1:33:58.0  4:16    7    52:14.0 10:27  2:43:10.0    
     7     107  Beth Stitt              35    6    19:01.0 38:02    7  1:47:31.0  4:53    6    51:13.0 10:15  2:57:45.0    
     8     109  Jodi Cash               35                                                8  3:08:00.0 37:36  3:08:00.0    

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      43  Margaret Middlebrook    41    1    15:24.0 30:48    3  1:19:34.0  3:37    1    36:20.0  7:16  2:11:18.0    
     2      58  Kathleen Collins        43    3    16:31.0 33:02    1  1:17:19.0  3:31    3    42:50.0  8:34  2:16:40.0    
     3      71  Maritza Greene          44    5    20:09.0 40:18    2  1:18:56.0  3:35    2    42:41.0  8:32  2:21:46.0    
     4      88  Nancy Frye              44    4    16:47.0 33:34    4  1:30:21.0  4:06    4    48:04.0  9:37  2:35:12.0    
     5     108  Jennifer Hoyer          40    2    15:36.0 31:12    5  1:41:39.0  4:37    5  1:01:25.0 12:17  2:58:40.0    

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      44  Paula Domermuth         45    3    14:50.0 29:40    1  1:16:08.0  3:28    1    40:57.0  8:11  2:11:55.0    
     2      72  Nanette Hill            47    2    14:27.0 28:54    2  1:22:56.0  3:46    2    47:14.0  9:27  2:24:37.0    
     3      94  Rhonda Muller           47    4    17:05.0 34:10    3  1:33:17.0  4:14    3    51:31.0 10:18  2:41:53.0    
     4     105  Tracey Leitner          47    1    14:19.0 28:38    4  1:35:33.0  4:21    4  1:02:08.0 12:26  2:52:00.0    

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      22  Ann Sims                53    1    12:08.0 24:16    1  1:10:50.0  3:13    1    37:36.0  7:31  2:00:34.0    
     2      45  Susi Chandler           54    2    12:31.0 25:02    2  1:16:07.0  3:28    2    44:19.0  8:52  2:12:57.0    

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      84  Ronna Resnick           58    1    18:13.0 36:26    1  1:27:12.0  3:58    2    45:57.0  9:11  2:31:22.0    
     2      91  Sandee Ashby            56    2    21:52.0 43:44    2  1:30:41.0  4:07    1    44:36.0  8:55  2:37:09.0    

Overall Male Open Winners

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Chuck Dumke             39 ****    10:56.0 21:52 ****    56:59.0  2:35 ****    27:55.0  5:35  1:35:50.0    

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      16  Geoffrey Clark          19    2    13:53.0 27:46    2  1:09:56.0  3:11    2    33:14.0  6:39  1:57:03.0    
     2      21  Graham McGinnis         19    1    11:37.0 23:14    1  1:09:43.0  3:10    4    38:55.0  7:47  2:00:15.0    
     3      40  Jordan Chang            18    4    16:28.0 32:56    4  1:23:00.0  3:46    1    31:30.0  6:18  2:10:58.0    
     4      56  Eric Prange             17    6    25:37.0 51:14    3  1:12:47.0  3:19    3    38:08.0  7:38  2:16:32.0    
     5      76  Brian Schoenberger      18    3    15:23.0 30:46    5  1:23:27.0  3:48    5    47:58.0  9:36  2:26:48.0    
     6      97  John Narayan            19    5    18:30.0 37:00    6  1:33:13.0  4:14    6    50:41.0 10:08  2:42:24.0    

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Chris Pfaffenroth       24                                               19  1:39:37.0 19:55  1:39:37.0    
     2       5  Travis Hurt             20    3    13:36.0 27:12    1    58:09.0  2:39    1    28:38.0  5:44  1:40:23.0    
     3       6  Justin Tucker           20    1    12:16.0 24:32    2    59:28.0  2:42    4    30:03.0  6:01  1:41:47.0    
     4       9  Brian Mayer             20   12    17:28.0 34:56    3  1:00:34.0  2:45    5    31:19.0  6:16  1:49:21.0    
     5      11  Keith Jr Smoyer         23    7    15:43.0 31:26    4  1:02:13.0  2:50    6    32:12.0  6:26  1:50:08.0    
     6      15  Maximilian Opheim       21    2    13:08.0 26:16    6  1:06:08.0  3:00   10    37:43.0  7:33  1:56:59.0    
     7      17  Soren Johnson           24    8    15:49.0 31:38    5  1:06:04.0  3:00    9    37:04.0  7:25  1:58:57.0    
     8      19  Landen P Wark-Acebo     22    4    14:23.0 28:46    8  1:10:10.0  3:11    8    35:36.0  7:07  2:00:09.0    
     9      29  Brandon Stapanowich     21   10    17:07.0 34:14   14  1:16:02.0  3:27    2    29:19.0  5:52  2:02:28.0    
    10      31  Jacob Clark             21   13    17:44.0 35:28    7  1:09:52.0  3:11    7    35:34.0  7:07  2:03:10.0    
    11      34  Mat Cote                23   18    19:54.0 39:48   13  1:15:58.0  3:27    3    30:00.0  6:00  2:05:52.0    
    12      36  Jordan Nance            20    5    14:41.0 29:22    9  1:12:09.0  3:17   13    40:07.0  8:01  2:06:57.0    
    13      39  Christopher Sherman     21    6    15:15.0 30:30   11  1:13:18.0  3:20   16    42:15.0  8:27  2:10:48.0    
    14      41  Uel Whitsett            24   15    18:44.0 37:28   10  1:12:45.0  3:18   11    39:33.0  7:55  2:11:02.0    
    15      46  Alan Bennett            22   11    17:21.0 34:42   12  1:15:19.0  3:25   14    40:22.0  8:04  2:13:02.0    
    16      63  Chris Sawyer            23   16    18:48.0 37:36   15  1:19:15.0  3:36   12    39:44.0  7:57  2:17:47.0    
    17      67  Peter Hosick            24    9    16:18.0 32:36   16  1:20:38.0  3:40   15    42:09.0  8:26  2:19:05.0    
    18      77  Kevin Patterson         22   14    17:50.0 35:40   17  1:21:36.0  3:43   18    47:40.0  9:32  2:27:06.0    
    19     104  Christopher Frost       23   19    23:36.0 47:12   18  1:40:55.0  4:35   17    47:13.0  9:27  2:51:44.0    

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  John Troy Owens         26    1    11:07.0 22:14    1    57:46.0  2:38    1    29:10.0  5:50  1:38:03.0    
     2       8  Kevin Lisska            26    2    11:36.0 23:12    2  1:00:49.0  2:46    3    36:30.0  7:18  1:48:55.0    
     3      10  Richard Robinson        29    3    13:11.0 26:22    3  1:04:49.0  2:57    2    31:58.0  6:24  1:49:58.0    
     4      23  Thomas Tsou             25    5    17:12.0 34:24    4  1:06:42.0  3:02    4    36:47.0  7:21  2:00:41.0    
     5      59  Charles Huntley         26    7    18:55.0 37:50    7  1:16:21.0  3:28    6    41:38.0  8:20  2:16:54.0    
     6      62  Matt Trivett            26    6    17:35.0 35:10    8  1:21:10.0  3:41    5    38:57.0  7:47  2:17:42.0    
     7      65  Clifton Gibson          29    8    19:44.0 39:28    5  1:13:36.0  3:21    9    45:11.0  9:02  2:18:31.0    
     8      66  Mark Powers             26    9    19:58.0 39:56    6  1:15:22.0  3:26    8    43:40.0  8:44  2:19:00.0    
     9      80  Michael Stageman        27    4    14:05.0 28:10    9  1:31:44.0  4:10    7    43:03.0  8:37  2:28:52.0    
    10     102  James Jr Moss           28   10    20:01.0 40:02   10  1:41:18.0  4:36   10    47:31.0  9:30  2:48:50.0    
    11     112  Joshua Furr             27   11    20:54.0 41:48   11  1:58:15.0  5:23   11    55:41.0 11:08  3:14:50.0    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  William Boone           34    4    16:06.0 32:12    1  1:03:54.0  2:54    1    32:41.0  6:32  1:52:41.0    
     2      27  Charles Robinson        34    5    16:22.0 32:44    3  1:07:38.0  3:04    2    37:36.0  7:31  2:01:36.0    
     3      32  Jeffrey McBride         34    8    17:35.0 35:10    2  1:06:16.0  3:01    4    41:03.0  8:13  2:04:54.0    
     4      54  Wesley St. Clair        32    6    17:30.0 35:00    4  1:15:34.0  3:26    5    42:51.0  8:34  2:15:55.0    
     5      55  Eric Newhart            34    7    17:33.0 35:06    5  1:18:54.0  3:35    3    40:02.0  8:00  2:16:29.0    
     6      79  Daniel Stageman         30    2    14:57.0 29:54    7  1:26:43.0  3:57    6    45:56.0  9:11  2:27:36.0    
     7      82  James Boles             34    3    15:39.0 31:18    6  1:25:21.0  3:53    7    48:39.0  9:44  2:29:39.0    
     8      93  Jay Gluck               32    9    17:45.0 35:30    9  1:33:37.0  4:15    8    49:41.0  9:56  2:41:03.0    
     9     101  Kevin Rothrock          33   10    21:56.0 43:52    8  1:32:29.0  4:12    9    52:03.0 10:25  2:46:28.0    
    10     106  Gregory Alan            30    1    13:35.0 27:10   10  1:38:43.0  4:29   10  1:04:17.0 12:51  2:56:35.0    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  Jay Curwen              39    1    10:14.0 20:28    1    58:27.0  2:39    1    28:50.0  5:46  1:37:31.0    
     2       7  Moose Herring           38    2    10:43.0 21:26    2  1:04:49.0  2:57    2    31:59.0  6:24  1:47:31.0    
     3      24  Ted Zerucha             38    4    16:19.0 32:38    3  1:08:42.0  3:07    3    35:53.0  7:11  2:00:54.0    
     4      35  Shayne Kundor           38    5    16:28.0 32:56    4  1:10:03.0  3:11    4    39:24.0  7:53  2:05:55.0    
     5      57  Kevin Heath             37    9    22:18.0 44:36    5  1:14:15.0  3:23    5    39:59.0  8:00  2:16:32.0    
     6      74  Daniel Boles            37    7    18:13.0 36:26    6  1:21:51.0  3:43    6    44:48.0  8:58  2:24:52.0    
     7      85  Michael Button          36    3    13:47.0 27:34    7  1:26:40.0  3:56    7    52:50.0 10:34  2:33:17.0    
     8     100  Ken Laflamme            39    8    19:41.0 39:22    8  1:29:26.0  4:04    8    55:07.0 11:01  2:44:14.0    
     9     111  Craig Mitchell          35    6    17:31.0 35:02    9  1:40:41.0  4:35    9  1:11:58.0 14:24  3:10:10.0    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      13  Alan Arnholdt           42    1    11:02.0 22:04    1  1:06:40.0  3:02    3    36:58.0  7:24  1:54:40.0    
     2      28  Mark Remick             40                          4  1:26:41.0  3:56    2    35:21.0  7:04  2:02:02.0    
     3      30  Danon Anagnf            43    3    19:01.0 38:02    2  1:09:34.0  3:10    1    34:34.0  6:55  2:03:09.0    
     4      47  Mathew Ledford          42                          5  1:32:55.0  4:13    4    40:30.0  8:06  2:13:25.0    
     5      60  John Middlebrook        44    2    17:17.0 34:34    3  1:16:38.0  3:29    5    43:09.0  8:38  2:17:04.0    
     6     103  Burt Myers              44    4    23:58.0 47:56    6  1:33:25.0  4:15    6    51:53.0 10:23  2:49:16.0    

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      50  Kevin Oley              46    2    17:58.0 35:56    2  1:22:13.0  3:44    1    34:47.0  6:57  2:14:58.0    
     2      51  James Frye              45    1    16:34.0 33:08    1  1:14:17.0  3:23    2    44:34.0  8:55  2:15:25.0    

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      18  Richard Parsons         50    1    14:14.0 28:28    1  1:06:44.0  3:02    2    38:15.0  7:39  1:59:13.0    
     2      25  Dan Batchellor          50    2    16:05.0 32:10    2  1:12:12.0  3:17    1    32:52.0  6:34  2:01:09.0    

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      49  Douglas Blackford       58    2    18:03.0 36:06    1  1:17:36.0  3:32    1    39:12.0  7:50  2:14:51.0    
     2      87  Jerry Miller            56    1    17:48.0 35:36    4  1:30:41.0  4:07    2    46:10.0  9:14  2:34:39.0    
     3      96  Robert Resnick          55    3    19:31.0 39:02    2  1:26:53.0  3:57    4    55:53.0 11:11  2:42:17.0    
     4      98  Bruce Button            59    4    23:02.0 46:04    3  1:29:41.0  4:05    3    49:56.0  9:59  2:42:39.0    

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      70  Tommy Dugger            62    1    16:47.0 33:34    1  1:21:02.0  3:41    1    43:09.0  8:38  2:20:58.0    
     2      81  Floyd Back              62    2    17:28.0 34:56    2  1:21:37.0  3:43    2    50:06.0 10:01  2:29:11.0    

Mixed Team

Overall Female Open Winners

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Laura Dickinson         34 ****    13:27.0 26:54 ****  1:03:36.0  2:53 ****    36:43.0  7:21  1:53:46.0    

Female 0-99

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  Brooke Middlebrook      12    1    13:43.0 27:26    1  1:08:55.0  3:08    1    36:56.0  7:23  1:59:34.0    
     2       4  Loraine Watt            49    2    20:10.0 40:20    2  1:55:16.0  5:14    2    36:57.0  7:23  2:52:23.0    

Overall Male Open Winners

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  Dennis Blair            46 ****    15:55.0 31:50 ****  1:09:43.0  3:10 ****    39:18.0  7:52  2:04:56.0    

Male Team

Overall Male Open Winners

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Brad Batchelor          55 ****    19:38.0 39:16 ****  1:09:25.0  3:09 ****    28:57.0  5:47  1:58:00.0    

Male 0-99

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  Josh Martin             55    2    15:40.0 31:20    1  1:09:30.0  3:10    2    40:17.0  8:03  2:05:27.0    
     2       3  Bill Mohr               49    1    10:56.0 21:52    2  1:22:47.0  3:46    1    35:55.0  7:11  2:09:38.0    

Female Team

Overall Female Open Winners

         Overall                            ----- swim -----      ----- Bike -----      ----- run -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Travis Triplett         41 ****    15:43.0 31:26 ****  1:24:17.0  3:50 ****    42:38.0  8:32  2:22:38.0