Watauga Lake Triathlon 2

Overall Results

October 01, 2005


Race Odyssey Events Timing: 828-389-6982
 

------- swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Chuck Dumke

188

39

4

10:56.0

21:52

1

56:59.0

2:35

1

27:55.0

5:35

1:35:50.0

2

Jay Curwen

137

39

1

10:14.0

20:28

4

58:27.0

2:39

3

28:50.0

5:46

1:37:31.0

3

John Troy Owens

91

26

6

11:07.0

22:14

2

57:46.0

2:38

5

29:10.0

5:50

1:38:03.0

4

Chris Pfaffenroth

111

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

120

1:39:37.0

19:55

1:39:37.0

5

Travis Hurt

108

20

19

13:36.0

27:12

3

58:09.0

2:39

2

28:38.0

5:44

1:40:23.0

6

Justin Tucker

94

20

11

12:16.0

24:32

5

59:28.0

2:42

8

30:03.0

6:01

1:41:47.0

7

Moose Herring

28

38

2

10:43.0

21:26

12

1:04:49.0

2:57

12

31:59.0

6:24

1:47:31.0

8

Kevin Lisska

33

26

7

11:36.0

23:12

7

1:00:49.0

2:46

28

36:30.0

7:18

1:48:55.0

9

Brian Mayer

69

20

74

17:28.0

34:56

6

1:00:34.0

2:45

9

31:19.0

6:16

1:49:21.0

10

Richard Robinson

82

29

16

13:11.0

26:22

11

1:04:49.0

2:57

11

31:58.0

6:24

1:49:58.0

11

Keith Jr Smoyer

45

23

47

15:43.0

31:26

8

1:02:13.0

2:50

13

32:12.0

6:26

1:50:08.0

12

William Boone

43

34

52

16:06.0

32:12

10

1:03:54.0

2:54

14

32:41.0

6:32

1:52:41.0

13

Laura Dickinson

71

34

17

13:27.0

26:54

9

1:03:36.0

2:53

29

36:43.0

7:21

1:53:46.0

14

Alan Arnholdt

58

42

5

11:02.0

22:04

16

1:06:40.0

3:02

33

36:58.0

7:24

1:54:40.0

15

Monica Curwen

136

31

39

15:22.0

30:44

17

1:06:41.0

3:02

19

34:48.0

6:58

1:56:51.0

16

Maximilian Opheim

54

21

15

13:08.0

26:16

14

1:06:08.0

3:00

38

37:43.0

7:33

1:56:59.0

17

Geoffrey Clark

97

19

22

13:53.0

27:46

30

1:09:56.0

3:11

16

33:14.0

6:39

1:57:03.0

18

Brad Batchelor

14

55

103

19:38.0

39:16

24

1:09:25.0

3:09

4

28:57.0

5:47

1:58:00.0

19

Soren Johnson

66

24

49

15:49.0

31:38

13

1:06:04.0

3:00

34

37:04.0

7:25

1:58:57.0

20

Richard Parsons

114

50

26

14:14.0

28:28

19

1:06:44.0

3:02

42

38:15.0

7:39

1:59:13.0

21

Brooke Middlebrook

118

12

20

13:43.0

27:26

23

1:08:55.0

3:08

31

36:56.0

7:23

1:59:34.0

22

Landen P Wark-Acebo

80

22

29

14:23.0

28:46

32

1:10:10.0

3:11

23

35:36.0

7:07

2:00:09.0

23

Kathryn Hayes

30

26

25

14:06.0

28:12

21

1:08:13.0

3:06

40

37:55.0

7:35

2:00:14.0

24

Graham McGinnis

98

19

8

11:37.0

23:14

28

1:09:43.0

3:10

43

38:55.0

7:47

2:00:15.0

25

Ann Sims

57

53

10

12:08.0

24:16

33

1:10:50.0

3:13

37

37:36.0

7:31

2:00:34.0

 
 

------- swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Thomas Tsou

52

25

71

17:12.0

34:24

18

1:06:42.0

3:02

30

36:47.0

7:21

2:00:41.0

27

Ted Zerucha

39

38

57

16:19.0

32:38

22

1:08:42.0

3:07

24

35:53.0

7:11

2:00:54.0

28

Dan Batchellor

133

50

51

16:05.0

32:10

36

1:12:12.0

3:17

15

32:52.0

6:34

2:01:09.0

29

Patrica George

17

39

28

14:21.0

28:42

37

1:12:15.0

3:17

20

34:51.0

6:58

2:01:27.0

30

Charles Robinson

10

34

58

16:22.0

32:44

20

1:07:38.0

3:04

36

37:36.0

7:31

2:01:36.0

31

Mark Remick

51

40

 

 

 

88

1:26:41.0

3:56

21

35:21.0

7:04

2:02:02.0

32

Brandon Stapanowich

100

21

70

17:07.0

34:14

50

1:16:02.0

3:27

6

29:19.0

5:52

2:02:28.0

33

Danon Anagnf

128

43

95

19:01.0

38:02

26

1:09:34.0

3:10

17

34:34.0

6:55

2:03:09.0

34

Jacob Clark

19

21

81

17:44.0

35:28

29

1:09:52.0

3:11

22

35:34.0

7:07

2:03:10.0

35

Jeffrey McBride

112

34

80

17:35.0

35:10

15

1:06:16.0

3:01

62

41:03.0

8:13

2:04:54.0

36

Dennis Blair

72

46

50

15:55.0

31:50

27

1:09:43.0

3:10

46

39:18.0

7:52

2:04:56.0

37

Marin Campbell

12

25

23

14:02.0

28:04

34

1:11:24.0

3:15

50

39:31.0

7:54

2:04:57.0

38

Josh Martin

119

55

45

15:40.0

31:20

25

1:09:30.0

3:10

57

40:17.0

8:03

2:05:27.0

39

Mat Cote

63

23

106

19:54.0

39:48

49

1:15:58.0

3:27

7

30:00.0

6:00

2:05:52.0

40

Shayne Kundor

127

38

60

16:28.0

32:56

31

1:10:03.0

3:11

47

39:24.0

7:53

2:05:55.0

41

Jordan Nance

110

20

32

14:41.0

29:22

35

1:12:09.0

3:17

56

40:07.0

8:01

2:06:57.0

42

Melissa Dock

29

23

48

15:48.0

31:36

54

1:16:31.0

3:29

26

36:03.0

7:13

2:08:22.0

43

Bill Mohr

61

49

3

10:56.0

21:52

77

1:22:47.0

3:46

25

35:55.0

7:11

2:09:38.0

44

Georgia Alexander

115

27

35

14:52.0

29:44

44

1:15:12.0

3:25

52

39:41.0

7:56

2:09:45.0

45

Christopher Sherman

101

21

38

15:15.0

30:30

40

1:13:18.0

3:20

66

42:15.0

8:27

2:10:48.0

46

Jordan Chang

73

18

59

16:28.0

32:56

79

1:23:00.0

3:46

10

31:30.0

6:18

2:10:58.0

47

Uel Whitsett

50

24

91

18:44.0

37:28

38

1:12:45.0

3:18

51

39:33.0

7:55

2:11:02.0

48

Karma Edwards

62

26

54

16:14.0

32:28

56

1:17:17.0

3:31

35

37:35.0

7:31

2:11:06.0

49

Margaret Middlebrook

35

41

41

15:24.0

30:48

64

1:19:34.0

3:37

27

36:20.0

7:16

2:11:18.0

50

Paula Domermuth

2

45

34

14:50.0

29:40

52

1:16:08.0

3:28

61

40:57.0

8:11

2:11:55.0

 
 

------- swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Susi Chandler

92

54

12

12:31.0

25:02

51

1:16:07.0

3:28

77

44:19.0

8:52

2:12:57.0

52

Alan Bennett

79

22

73

17:21.0

34:42

45

1:15:19.0

3:25

58

40:22.0

8:04

2:13:02.0

53

Mathew Ledford

120

42

 

 

 

103

1:32:55.0

4:13

59

40:30.0

8:06

2:13:25.0

54

Ehrin Irvin

77

23

36

14:55.0

29:50

65

1:20:22.0

3:39

48

39:28.0

7:54

2:14:45.0

55

Douglas Blackford

65

58

86

18:03.0

36:06

58

1:17:36.0

3:32

45

39:12.0

7:50

2:14:51.0

56

Kevin Oley

96

46

85

17:58.0

35:56

75

1:22:13.0

3:44

18

34:47.0

6:57

2:14:58.0

57

James Frye

4

45

62

16:34.0

33:08

43

1:14:17.0

3:23

78

44:34.0

8:55

2:15:25.0

58

Hilliary Goode

41

23

97

19:14.0

38:28

60

1:18:34.0

3:34

39

37:50.0

7:34

2:15:38.0

59

Caroline Stahlschmidt

46

30

33

14:41.0

29:22

59

1:18:07.0

3:33

71

42:52.0

8:34

2:15:40.0

60

Wesley St. Clair

113

32

76

17:30.0

35:00

48

1:15:34.0

3:26

70

42:51.0

8:34

2:15:55.0

61

Eric Newhart

70

34

78

17:33.0

35:06

61

1:18:54.0

3:35

55

40:02.0

8:00

2:16:29.0

62

Eric Prange

125

17

120

25:37.0

51:14

39

1:12:47.0

3:19

41

38:08.0

7:38

2:16:32.0

63

Kevin Heath

117

37

116

22:18.0

44:36

42

1:14:15.0

3:23

54

39:59.0

8:00

2:16:32.0

64

Kathleen Collins

93

43

61

16:31.0

33:02

57

1:17:19.0

3:31

69

42:50.0

8:34

2:16:40.0

65

Charles Huntley

86

26

93

18:55.0

37:50

53

1:16:21.0

3:28

63

41:38.0

8:20

2:16:54.0

66

John Middlebrook

36

44

72

17:17.0

34:34

55

1:16:38.0

3:29

73

43:09.0

8:38

2:17:04.0

67

Ellen Moss

48

24

113

21:11.0

42:22

46

1:15:20.0

3:25

60

40:48.0

8:10

2:17:19.0

68

Matt Trivett

49

26

79

17:35.0

35:10

70

1:21:10.0

3:41

44

38:57.0

7:47

2:17:42.0

69

Chris Sawyer

103

23

92

18:48.0

37:36

63

1:19:15.0

3:36

53

39:44.0

7:57

2:17:47.0

70

Debbie Conrad

105

37

14

12:57.0

25:54

74

1:21:53.0

3:43

75

43:18.0

8:40

2:18:08.0

71

Clifton Gibson

132

29

105

19:44.0

39:28

41

1:13:36.0

3:21

81

45:11.0

9:02

2:18:31.0

72

Mark Powers

37

26

107

19:58.0

39:56

47

1:15:22.0

3:26

76

43:40.0

8:44

2:19:00.0

73

Peter Hosick

85

24

55

16:18.0

32:36

67

1:20:38.0

3:40

65

42:09.0

8:26

2:19:05.0

74

Sara Graybill

78

23

94

19:00.0

38:00

68

1:20:57.0

3:41

49

39:30.0

7:54

2:19:27.0

75

Ece Karatan

38

35

9

11:37.0

23:14

76

1:22:29.0

3:45

82

45:43.0

9:09

2:19:49.0

 
 

------- swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Tommy Dugger

34

62

66

16:47.0

33:34

69

1:21:02.0

3:41

74

43:09.0

8:38

2:20:58.0

77

Maritza Greene

88

44

109

20:09.0

40:18

62

1:18:56.0

3:35

68

42:41.0

8:32

2:21:46.0

78

Travis Triplett

47

41

46

15:43.0

31:26

82

1:24:17.0

3:50

67

42:38.0

8:32

2:22:38.0

79

Nanette Hill

7

47

30

14:27.0

28:54

78

1:22:56.0

3:46

89

47:14.0

9:27

2:24:37.0

80

Carrie Trowbridge

116

20

43

15:37.0

31:14

80

1:23:19.0

3:47

83

45:47.0

9:09

2:24:43.0

81

Daniel Boles

99

37

87

18:13.0

36:26

73

1:21:51.0

3:43

80

44:48.0

8:58

2:24:52.0

82

Laura Savery

40

21

89

18:17.0

36:34

85

1:25:27.0

3:53

64

42:08.0

8:26

2:25:52.0

83

Brian Schoenberger

121

18

40

15:23.0

30:46

81

1:23:27.0

3:48

93

47:58.0

9:36

2:26:48.0

84

Kevin Patterson

44

22

84

17:50.0

35:40

71

1:21:36.0

3:43

92

47:40.0

9:32

2:27:06.0

85

Kimberly Marland

64

34

64

16:43.0

33:26

66

1:20:22.0

3:39

101

50:24.0

10:05

2:27:29.0

86

Daniel Stageman

8

30

37

14:57.0

29:54

89

1:26:43.0

3:57

84

45:56.0

9:11

2:27:36.0

87

Michael Stageman

9

27

24

14:05.0

28:10

101

1:31:44.0

4:10

72

43:03.0

8:37

2:28:52.0

88

Floyd Back

89

62

75

17:28.0

34:56

72

1:21:37.0

3:43

100

50:06.0

10:01

2:29:11.0

89

James Boles

109

34

44

15:39.0

31:18

84

1:25:21.0

3:53

95

48:39.0

9:44

2:29:39.0

90

Pamela Taylor

16

35

53

16:09.0

32:18

86

1:26:05.0

3:55

91

47:39.0

9:32

2:29:53.0

91

Ronna Resnick

75

58

88

18:13.0

36:26

91

1:27:12.0

3:58

85

45:57.0

9:11

2:31:22.0

92

Michael Button

106

36

21

13:47.0

27:34

87

1:26:40.0

3:56

110

52:50.0

10:34

2:33:17.0

93

Jenna Clarke

67

20

13

12:54.0

25:48

94

1:29:00.0

4:03

106

51:44.0

10:21

2:33:38.0

94

Jerry Miller

31

56

83

17:48.0

35:36

98

1:30:41.0

4:07

86

46:10.0

9:14

2:34:39.0

95

Nancy Frye

3

44

67

16:47.0

33:34

97

1:30:21.0

4:06

94

48:04.0

9:37

2:35:12.0

96

Alicia Lyda

104

31

56

16:18.0

32:36

93

1:28:46.0

4:02

104

51:14.0

10:15

2:36:18.0

97

Sherry Ainslie

15

32

111

20:17.0

40:34

92

1:27:34.0

3:59

96

49:02.0

9:48

2:36:53.0

98

Sandee Ashby

60

56

114

21:52.0

43:44

99

1:30:41.0

4:07

79

44:36.0

8:55

2:37:09.0

99

Laura Sciepko

23

37

100

19:24.0

38:48

100

1:31:40.0

4:10

97

49:11.0

9:50

2:40:15.0

100

Jay Gluck

131

32

82

17:45.0

35:30

107

1:33:37.0

4:15

98

49:41.0

9:56

2:41:03.0

 
 

------- swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Rhonda Muller

122

47

69

17:05.0

34:10

105

1:33:17.0

4:14

105

51:31.0

10:18

2:41:53.0

102

Devin Armstrong

68

19

31

14:38.0

29:16

113

1:41:13.0

4:36

87

46:14.0

9:15

2:42:05.0

103

Robert Resnick

74

55

101

19:31.0

39:02

90

1:26:53.0

3:57

113

55:53.0

11:11

2:42:17.0

104

John Narayan

26

19

90

18:30.0

37:00

104

1:33:13.0

4:14

102

50:41.0

10:08

2:42:24.0

105

Bruce Button

134

59

117

23:02.0

46:04

96

1:29:41.0

4:05

99

49:56.0

9:59

2:42:39.0

106

Karen Williams

90

35

68

16:58.0

33:56

108

1:33:58.0

4:16

109

52:14.0

10:27

2:43:10.0

107

Ken Laflamme

42

39

104

19:41.0

39:22

95

1:29:26.0

4:04

111

55:07.0

11:01

2:44:14.0

108

Kevin Rothrock

95

33

115

21:56.0

43:52

102

1:32:29.0

4:12

108

52:03.0

10:25

2:46:28.0

109

James Jr Moss

20

28

108

20:01.0

40:02

114

1:41:18.0

4:36

90

47:31.0

9:30

2:48:50.0

110

Burt Myers

59

44

119

23:58.0

47:56

106

1:33:25.0

4:15

107

51:53.0

10:23

2:49:16.0

111

Christopher Frost

81

23

118

23:36.0

47:12

112

1:40:55.0

4:35

88

47:13.0

9:27

2:51:44.0

112

Tracey Leitner

22

47

27

14:19.0

28:38

109

1:35:33.0

4:21

116

1:02:08.0

12:26

2:52:00.0

113

Loraine Watt

102

49

110

20:10.0

40:20

119

1:55:16.0

5:14

32

36:57.0

7:23

2:52:23.0

114

Gregory Alan

138

30

18

13:35.0

27:10

110

1:38:43.0

4:29

117

1:04:17.0

12:51

2:56:35.0

115

Beth Stitt

18

35

96

19:01.0

38:02

117

1:47:31.0

4:53

103

51:13.0

10:15

2:57:45.0

116

Jennifer Hoyer

32

40

42

15:36.0

31:12

115

1:41:39.0

4:37

115

1:01:25.0

12:17

2:58:40.0

117

Jodi Cash

84

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

121

3:08:00.0

37:36

3:08:00.0

118

Cassidy Sigars

135

19

99

19:20.0

38:40

118

1:52:14.0

5:06

114

56:48.0

11:22

3:08:22.0

119

Craig Mitchell

27

35

77

17:31.0

35:02

111

1:40:41.0

4:35

118

1:11:58.0

14:24

3:10:10.0

120

Joshua Furr

24

27

112

20:54.0

41:48

120

1:58:15.0

5:23

112

55:41.0

11:08

3:14:50.0

121

Jozica Vodlan

124

26

65

16:44.0

33:28

121

2:24:19.0

6:34

119

1:13:45.0

14:45

3:54:48.0