Watagua Lake Triathlon 06

Overall Results

September 30, 2006


Race Odyssey Event Timing: 828-389-6982
 

------- Swim -------

------- bike -------

------- run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Christopher Pickerell

237

19

73

22:22.0

36:05

1

52:13.0

2:22

2

30:39.0

6:08

1:45:14.0

2

Brad Batchelor

230

56

37

19:52.0

32:03

2

1:00:09.0

2:44

10

34:08.0

6:50

1:54:09.0

3

Justin Tucker

192

21

8

16:41.0

26:55

7

1:04:53.0

2:57

7

33:30.0

6:42

1:55:04.0

4

Geoffrey Clark

190

20

21

18:25.0

29:42

4

1:04:02.0

2:55

16

35:24.0

7:05

1:57:51.0

5

Jordan Chang

176

19

22

18:32.0

29:54

17

1:09:36.0

3:10

1

29:53.0

5:59

1:58:01.0

6

Joe Smith

207

27

4

15:56.0

25:42

14

1:08:37.0

3:07

9

33:57.0

6:47

1:58:30.0

7

April Flanders

226

34

84

23:07.0

37:17

6

1:04:32.0

2:56

4

31:33.0

6:19

1:59:12.0

8

Turner Boone

182

35

24

18:50.0

30:23

12

1:07:33.0

3:04

6

33:13.0

6:39

1:59:36.0

9

Tommy Holian

177

26

1

14:54.0

24:02

22

1:10:42.0

3:13

18

35:33.0

7:07

2:01:09.0

10

Josh Martin

232

24

55

21:01.0

33:54

3

1:03:45.0

2:54

21

36:30.0

7:18

2:01:16.0

11

Graham McGinnis

191

20

10

16:51.0

27:11

9

1:05:54.0

3:00

35

38:52.0

7:46

2:01:37.0

12

Aaron Faro

208

25

7

16:40.0

26:53

30

1:12:15.0

3:17

8

33:32.0

6:42

2:02:27.0

13

Peter Scott

178

38

16

17:45.0

28:38

13

1:08:11.0

3:06

26

37:29.0

7:30

2:03:25.0

14

Ted Zerucha

215

39

80

22:43.0

36:38

11

1:06:16.0

3:01

13

34:59.0

7:00

2:03:58.0

15

Justin Morrison

205

18

48

20:23.0

32:53

15

1:08:43.0

3:07

14

34:59.0

7:00

2:04:05.0

16

Kathleen Collins

239

44

26

18:55.0

30:31

31

1:12:18.0

3:17

5

33:11.0

6:38

2:04:24.0

17

Jason Goodman

128

25

51

20:36.0

33:14

21

1:10:38.0

3:13

11

34:22.0

6:52

2:05:36.0

18

Chad Skudlarick

138

31

35

19:38.0

31:40

18

1:09:43.0

3:10

20

36:21.0

7:16

2:05:42.0

19

John Boyd

228

48

79

22:38.0

36:30

5

1:04:31.0

2:56

38

39:21.0

7:52

2:06:30.0

20

Shayne Kondor

201

39

77

22:32.0

36:21

10

1:06:08.0

3:00

29

38:12.0

7:38

2:06:52.0

21

Matt Ware

221

34

2

15:41.0

25:18

46

1:16:59.0

3:30

15

35:11.0

7:02

2:07:51.0

22

Joshua Redden

206

21

12

16:56.0

27:19

23

1:10:49.0

3:13

45

40:14.0

8:03

2:07:59.0

23

Clarence Hickman

238

54

28

19:07.0

30:50

24

1:10:51.0

3:13

32

38:29.0

7:42

2:08:27.0

24

Maritza Greene

240

35

58

21:10.0

34:08

16

1:08:57.0

3:08

33

38:45.0

7:45

2:08:52.0

25

Nathan Faulks

234

18

19

18:12.0

29:21

33

1:13:15.0

3:20

27

37:59.0

7:36

2:09:26.0

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- bike -------

------- run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Peter Hosick

199

25

56

21:02.0

33:55

35

1:13:32.0

3:21

17

35:30.0

7:06

2:10:04.0

27

Trey Miller

165

21

39

19:58.0

32:12

19

1:09:50.0

3:10

47

40:23.0

8:05

2:10:11.0

28

Allen Powers

223

44

106

25:08.0

40:32

8

1:05:24.0

2:58

42

39:59.0

8:00

2:10:31.0

29

Sandee Ashby

220

57

27

19:07.0

30:50

66

1:21:34.0

3:42

3

31:03.0

6:13

2:11:44.0

30

Danial Batchelor

264

51

40

20:01.0

32:17

 

 

 

135

1:52:41.0

22:32

2:12:42.0

31

Tammy Gray

229

51

76

22:32.0

36:21

29

1:12:02.0

3:16

28

38:09.0

7:38

2:12:43.0

32

David Matthews

136

33

43

20:13.0

32:36

32

1:12:19.0

3:17

46

40:20.0

8:04

2:12:52.0

33

Sherman Thurmond

216

43

47

20:22.0

32:51

27

1:11:38.0

3:15

56

41:43.0

8:21

2:13:43.0

34

Damon Anagnos

263

44

122

26:36.0

42:54

20

1:10:37.0

3:13

24

37:10.0

7:26

2:14:23.0

35

Karen Blizard

158

46

5

16:04.0

25:55

45

1:16:41.0

3:29

54

41:41.0

8:20

2:14:26.0

36

Jen Brewer

259

24

25

18:54.0

30:29

52

1:17:55.0

3:33

30

38:18.0

7:40

2:15:07.0

37

Collin Wilmington

164

20

61

21:35.0

34:49

 

 

 

136

1:53:37.0

22:43

2:15:12.0

38

Ginger Pharr

160

49

32

19:30.0

31:27

38

1:14:16.0

3:23

55

41:43.0

8:21

2:15:29.0

39

Heidi Drummond

213

24

81

22:59.0

37:04

37

1:14:01.0

3:22

39

39:26.0

7:53

2:16:26.0

40

Katie Jenkins

231

27

15

17:36.0

28:23

58

1:19:30.0

3:37

37

39:20.0

7:52

2:16:26.0

41

Jacob Clark

162

21

104

25:03.0

40:24

28

1:11:57.0

3:16

40

39:38.0

7:56

2:16:38.0

42

John Middlebrook

123

45

89

23:39.0

38:09

36

1:13:38.0

3:21

43

39:59.0

8:00

2:17:16.0

43

Tammy Middlebrook

122

42

42

20:12.0

32:35

56

1:19:00.0

3:35

31

38:21.0

7:40

2:17:33.0

44

Cindy Soule

225

40

13

17:26.0

28:07

81

1:23:22.0

3:47

23

37:08.0

7:26

2:17:56.0

45

Susan Rollins

110

48

53

20:49.0

33:35

62

1:20:23.0

3:39

22

36:45.0

7:21

2:17:57.0

46

James Ratchford

233

57

52

20:43.0

33:25

25

1:11:05.0

3:14

86

46:42.0

9:20

2:18:30.0

47

Susi Chandler

195

55

11

16:56.0

27:19

44

1:15:48.0

3:27

78

45:50.0

9:10

2:18:34.0

48

Craig Lewis

127

42

34

19:37.0

31:38

50

1:17:33.0

3:32

53

41:28.0

8:18

2:18:38.0

49

Kevin Oley

193

47

69

22:14.0

35:52

73

1:22:09.0

3:44

12

34:29.0

6:54

2:18:52.0

50

Amanda Voyles

227

30

67

22:02.0

35:32

42

1:15:33.0

3:26

51

41:25.0

8:17

2:19:00.0

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- bike -------

------- run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Brian Brown

256

40

66

21:56.0

35:23

40

1:14:42.0

3:24

61

42:36.0

8:31

2:19:14.0

52

William Steck

224

27

95

23:59.0

38:41

53

1:18:03.0

3:33

25

37:18.0

7:28

2:19:20.0

53

Charles Cook

137

45

20

18:19.0

29:33

71

1:22:02.0

3:44

36

38:59.0

7:48

2:19:20.0

54

Sam Casey

255

24

71

22:18.0

35:58

55

1:18:22.0

3:34

41

39:55.0

7:59

2:20:35.0

55

John Marotta

124

42

134

30:42.0

49:31

41

1:15:02.0

3:25

19

35:38.0

7:08

2:21:22.0

56

Ally Stacher

250

19

125

27:21.0

44:07

26

1:11:13.0

3:14

63

42:50.0

8:34

2:21:24.0

57

John Rife III

135

30

3

15:43.0

25:21

63

1:20:55.0

3:41

73

44:54.0

8:59

2:21:32.0

58

Greg Jones

150

34

114

25:33.0

41:13

43

1:15:36.0

3:26

48

40:26.0

8:05

2:21:35.0

59

Scott Vandiver

102

54

46

20:20.0

32:48

47

1:16:59.0

3:30

76

45:29.0

9:06

2:22:48.0

60

Robert O'Heney

142

24

38

19:52.0

32:03

78

1:22:42.0

3:46

50

40:55.0

8:11

2:23:29.0

61

John McSwain

139

55

44

20:16.0

32:41

57

1:19:27.0

3:37

71

44:07.0

8:49

2:23:50.0

62

Debbie Conrad

168

38

14

17:33.0

28:18

77

1:22:21.0

3:45

70

43:59.0

8:48

2:23:53.0

63

Scott St Clair

262

33

87

23:31.0

37:56

49

1:17:19.0

3:31

68

43:27.0

8:41

2:24:17.0

64

Edward Rollins

111

48

18

18:12.0

29:21

80

1:23:12.0

3:47

66

43:18.0

8:40

2:24:42.0

65

Caroline Stahlschmidt

154

31

50

20:31.0

33:05

54

1:18:21.0

3:34

81

46:05.0

9:13

2:24:57.0

66

Erich Rosenbusch

254

38

45

20:16.0

32:41

34

1:13:21.0

3:20

109

51:34.0

10:19

2:25:11.0

67

John Barrett

141

47

68

22:10.0

35:45

51

1:17:47.0

3:32

79

45:52.0

9:10

2:25:49.0

68

George Petrush

211

29

36

19:46.0

31:53

85

1:24:00.0

3:49

59

42:13.0

8:27

2:25:59.0

69

Jp Julie Palmer

186

41

94

23:58.0

38:39

48

1:17:00.0

3:30

75

45:28.0

9:06

2:26:26.0

70

Nicole Goodman

129

25

23

18:49.0

30:21

94

1:26:05.0

3:55

58

41:46.0

8:21

2:26:40.0

71

Kenneth Nicholls

203

40

91

23:40.0

38:10

86

1:24:16.0

3:50

49

40:53.0

8:11

2:28:49.0

72

Douglas Blackford

180

59

105

25:05.0

40:27

64

1:21:30.0

3:42

60

42:19.0

8:28

2:28:54.0

73

Brian Schoenberger

258

19

64

21:45.0

35:05

65

1:21:30.0

3:42

80

45:57.0

9:11

2:29:12.0

74

David Robertson

179

30

107

25:08.0

40:32

69

1:21:42.0

3:43

62

42:37.0

8:31

2:29:27.0

75

Michael Reiss

157

43

116

25:52.0

41:43

74

1:22:14.0

3:44

52

41:25.0

8:17

2:29:31.0

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- bike -------

------- run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Ryan Murray

121

29

65

21:52.0

35:16

90

1:24:56.0

3:52

65

43:13.0

8:39

2:30:01.0

77

Geoffrey Allen

143

24

74

22:28.0

36:14

89

1:24:48.0

3:51

64

42:51.0

8:34

2:30:07.0

78

Michael Brewer

260

24

85

23:09.0

37:20

59

1:19:32.0

3:37

90

48:00.0

9:36

2:30:41.0

79

Daniel De Armas

153

44

83

23:06.0

37:15

104

1:29:28.0

4:04

34

38:45.0

7:45

2:31:19.0

80

Joseph Amato

126

20

63

21:38.0

34:54

68

1:21:42.0

3:43

92

48:08.0

9:38

2:31:28.0

81

Kimberly Marland

204

35

78

22:35.0

36:25

 

 

 

137

2:09:31.0

25:54

2:32:06.0

82

Jim Whitler

152

51

33

19:36.0

31:37

79

1:23:04.0

3:47

98

49:27.0

9:53

2:32:07.0

83

Tim Ganley

133

42

98

24:02.0

38:46

75

1:22:16.0

3:44

82

46:17.0

9:15

2:32:35.0

84

Matt Trivett

148

27

82

23:04.0

37:12

87

1:24:36.0

3:51

74

45:14.0

9:03

2:32:54.0

85

Nt Ricker

210

56

41

20:05.0

32:24

67

1:21:36.0

3:43

108

51:33.0

10:19

2:33:14.0

86

Joanne Smart

118

30

62

21:36.0

34:50

92

1:25:28.0

3:53

83

46:19.0

9:16

2:33:23.0

87

Bonny List

257

48

6

16:10.0

26:05

84

1:23:54.0

3:49

119

53:42.0

10:44

2:33:46.0

88

Tommy Dugger

163

63

92

23:44.0

38:17

88

1:24:46.0

3:51

77

45:37.0

9:07

2:34:07.0

89

Una Pett

187

34

29

19:18.0

31:08

97

1:27:40.0

3:59

89

47:37.0

9:31

2:34:35.0

90

Kurt Weide

151

43

121

26:32.0

42:48

60

1:19:36.0

3:37

96

49:13.0

9:51

2:35:21.0

91

Michael Button

261

37

59

21:23.0

34:29

82

1:23:26.0

3:48

103

50:47.0

10:09

2:35:36.0

92

Detra Cleven

140

37

17

17:56.0

28:55

107

1:31:09.0

4:09

88

47:35.0

9:31

2:36:40.0

93

Kenneth Laflamme

217

40

124

26:57.0

43:28

61

1:20:11.0

3:39

100

49:43.0

9:57

2:36:51.0

94

Patric Le Beau

119

34

130

28:50.0

46:30

96

1:26:49.0

3:57

57

41:45.0

8:21

2:37:24.0

95

Trey Morrison

218

37

57

21:04.0

33:59

83

1:23:36.0

3:48

116

53:23.0

10:41

2:38:03.0

96

Mark Shirey

107

45

115

25:43.0

41:29

39

1:14:25.0

3:23

128

58:03.0

11:37

2:38:11.0

97

Kevin Rothrock

252

34

117

25:52.0

41:43

76

1:22:18.0

3:44

102

50:07.0

10:01

2:38:17.0

98

Kerry Potter

202

20

31

19:29.0

31:25

113

1:35:09.0

4:20

72

44:53.0

8:59

2:39:31.0

99

Jerry Miller

145

57

97

23:59.0

38:41

101

1:28:59.0

4:03

85

46:33.0

9:19

2:39:31.0

100

Nathaniel Smathers

214

20

123

26:51.0

43:18

95

1:26:22.0

3:56

84

46:22.0

9:16

2:39:35.0

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- bike -------

------- run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Sue Stark

222

60

108

25:10.0

40:35

106

1:30:52.0

4:08

69

43:34.0

8:43

2:39:36.0

102

Anna Warnock

197

27

100

24:19.0

39:13

102

1:29:16.0

4:03

87

47:13.0

9:27

2:40:48.0

103

Mark Bowen II

117

31

96

23:59.0

38:41

98

1:27:43.0

3:59

97

49:14.0

9:51

2:40:56.0

104

Adam Bedell

155

31

109

25:13.0

40:40

70

1:21:49.0

3:43

120

54:23.0

10:53

2:41:25.0

105

Chad Berry

183

32

127

27:31.0

44:23

72

1:22:02.0

3:44

112

51:56.0

10:23

2:41:29.0

106

John Faith

114

58

60

21:32.0

34:44

93

1:25:35.0

3:53

121

54:34.0

10:55

2:41:41.0

107

Brian Higgs

173

37

93

23:54.0

38:33

91

1:25:22.0

3:53

115

52:27.0

10:29

2:41:43.0

108

David Hrivnak

174

47

131

28:54.0

46:37

99

1:27:57.0

4:00

91

48:02.0

9:36

2:44:53.0

109

Sara Ernest

184

33

126

27:26.0

44:15

111

1:34:21.0

4:17

67

43:21.0

8:40

2:45:08.0

110

Jeffrey Curtis

188

19

103

24:45.0

39:55

123

1:40:50.0

4:35

44

40:13.0

8:03

2:45:48.0

111

Amy Kukla

112

26

90

23:40.0

38:10

108

1:31:12.0

4:09

106

51:02.0

10:12

2:45:54.0

112

Jim Allen

156

42

102

24:34.0

39:37

103

1:29:24.0

4:04

118

53:25.0

10:41

2:47:23.0

113

Miles Hyman

171

68

88

23:37.0

38:05

100

1:28:19.0

4:01

125

55:30.0

11:06

2:47:26.0

114

Daniel Herrick

235

49

54

21:00.0

33:52

117

1:37:53.0

4:27

105

50:52.0

10:10

2:49:45.0

115

Robert Foster

253

24

119

26:15.0

42:20

109

1:32:08.0

4:11

114

52:23.0

10:29

2:50:46.0

116

Stephanie Falkner

209

24

86

23:25.0

37:46

110

1:32:49.0

4:13

123

54:59.0

11:00

2:51:13.0

117

Brian Neal

198

30

132

29:09.0

47:01

105

1:30:22.0

4:06

110

51:52.0

10:22

2:51:23.0

118

Jacob Hedrick

159

32

118

26:11.0

42:14

114

1:35:31.0

4:21

104

50:49.0

10:10

2:52:31.0

119

Jeff McGehee

167

30

99

24:13.0

39:04

116

1:37:20.0

4:25

111

51:54.0

10:23

2:53:27.0

120

Daniel Harvey

212

38

120

26:20.0

42:28

119

1:39:40.0

4:32

93

48:22.0

9:40

2:54:22.0

121

Kimberly Cooke

109

31

75

22:30.0

36:17

127

1:42:36.0

4:40

101

49:49.0

9:58

2:54:55.0

122

Todd Dysert

134

36

110

25:19.0

40:50

118

1:38:29.0

4:29

107

51:21.0

10:16

2:55:09.0

123

Candy Woodruff

175

22

113

25:31.0

41:09

124

1:41:02.0

4:36

99

49:29.0

9:54

2:56:02.0

124

Blaine Elliott

120

31

70

22:16.0

35:55

126

1:42:10.0

4:39

113

52:02.0

10:24

2:56:28.0

125

Todd Idol

130

36

72

22:20.0

36:01

112

1:35:08.0

4:19

130

59:40.0

11:56

2:57:08.0

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- bike -------

------- run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

126

Sharon Separ

115

48

101

24:23.0

39:20

129

1:47:06.0

4:52

95

49:13.0

9:51

3:00:42.0

127

Daniel Green

108

31

137

30:53.0

49:49

121

1:40:11.0

4:33

124

55:27.0

11:05

3:06:31.0

128

Judy Rippetoe

172

59

136

30:48.0

49:41

120

1:39:45.0

4:32

127

56:06.0

11:13

3:06:39.0

129

Bruce Button

196

60

140

34:40.0

55:55

115

1:36:42.0

4:24

126

55:48.0

11:10

3:07:10.0

130

Mark Lockett

169

37

111

25:19.0

40:50

128

1:43:06.0

4:41

129

59:39.0

11:56

3:08:04.0

131

Greg Landry

236

46

9

16:47.0

27:04

133

2:03:47.0

5:38

94

48:47.0

9:45

3:09:21.0

132

Kris Shepard

104

33

112

25:23.0

40:56

125

1:41:06.0

4:36

133

1:04:30.0

12:54

3:10:59.0

133

Jozica Vodlan

101

27

30

19:27.0

31:22

130

1:49:15.0

4:58

134

1:19:13.0

15:51

3:27:55.0

134

Paul Barrett

219

71

142

37:42.0

60:48

132

1:51:30.0

5:04

131

1:02:54.0

12:35

3:32:06.0

135

Jenna Rickoff

181

19

49

20:27.0

32:59

135

2:09:31.0

5:53

132

1:03:34.0

12:43

3:33:32.0

136

Joan Meixell

116

59

141

36:12.0

58:23

134

2:05:52.0

5:43

117

53:24.0

10:41

3:35:28.0

137

Clair Wallace

194

30

139

32:00.0

51:37

136

2:19:12.0

6:20

122

54:49.0

10:58

3:46:01.0